Road Race Gravel & Pave Results/Video 2018

There are some cycle road races (rad rennen) that I look forward to on the road race calendar. (this page was updated on June 24)

What all have in common is a touch of the ‘Roubaixesque’ about them, each event features non-tarmac sections and for me this offers races that cannot be called routine. There are kilometres of dirt tracks, pave, green roads, gravel and farm tracks in addition to tarmac.

Main picture is a screen shot from stage 10 of the Tour de France and shows Chris Froome chasing back to the peloton after a puncture on the gravel.

Next Race – Tour de France Maybe July 25 ( we hear they are to tarmac the final climb), but very much ‘Off Piste’ will be the action at the Slag om Norg on August 11 – Information here (full list of races)

Tour de France – July 17 (stage 10)

There was a section of gravel in the final kilometre of the ascent of the Plateau des Glières and this came mid-stage on this first mountain day of the Tour. (shame the stage didn’t finish there)

Just before the gravel section the King of the Mountains was decided when Julian Alaphilippe went over the top alone and he then continued to ride the gravel before the lead group of riders came together. Chris Froome punctured
on the gravel but got back to the peloton quickly.

Over the top: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vH1zT8fPOMA
.. then gravel: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ybI8lgmuxY4
Winning the stage: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vH1zT8fPOMA
Quick report: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sFUPCpdc14g
Report: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GeJ63DX-I0c
Italian report with some gravel: https://www.facebook.com/global….

KOM at Plateau des Glières
1. Julian Alaphilippe
2. David Gaudu
3. Rudy Molard
4. Serge Pauwels
5. Greg Van Avermaet
6. Rein Taaramäe
7. Robert Gesink
8. Ion Izagirre

See also Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (scroll down).

Tour de France – July 15 (stage 9)


Stage nine of the Tour de France from Arras Citadelle to Roubaix featured 20 kilometres of the ‘Queen of the North’ pave raced over 15 sectors.

Elite Men

Report: https://www.facebook.com/globalcyclingnetwork/….
Report: https://www.facebook.com/letour/…
Report: https://www.facebook.com/veloncc/…
Report: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=600xQer7UvY
On board: https://www.facebook.com/veloncc/….
The sprint: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=95iHduSgj98
Quick report: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GYzsxWZqo7E
Report: https://www.facebook.com/letour/videos/1732124483503590/
Froome crashes: https://www.youtube.com/…
Winner interview: https://www.facebook.com/EurosportUK/…

1 John Degenkolb Trek – Segafredo 03h 24′ 26”
2 Greg Van Avermaet  Bmc Racing Team 03h 24′ 26”
3 Yves Lampaert Quick – Step Floors 03h 24′ 26”
4 Philippe Gilbert  Quick – Step Floors + 19”
5 Peter Sagan Bora – Hansgrohe + 19”
6 Jasper Stuyven  Trek – Segafredo + 19”
7 Bob Jungels Quick – Step Floors + 19”
8 André Greipel Lotto Soudal + 27”
9 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 27”
10 Timothy Dupont Wanty – Groupe Gobert + 27”

Plus – Paris Roubaix Rad Rennen – Media Wars

Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc Stage 5 – June 24

The 5th and final stage of this French race between Bonneville and Cluses (Haute-Savoie) with a gravel climb of the Plateau des Glières.

The 10th stage of the  2018 Tour de France will also feature the Plateau des Glières (see here).

Elite Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1EO7mN1QMoo (annoying music)
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0sC8Nlwnyro
Video: https://www.facebook.com/tourdesavoiemontblanc/…

1 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 3:50:16
2 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 0:00:42
3 Riccardo Zoidl (AUT) Team Felbermayr – Simplon Wels 0:00:44
4 Victor Lafay (Fra) 0:00:55
5 Kilian Frankiny (SUI) Nationalmannschaft Schweiz 0:00:55

Website: http://www.toursavoiemontblanc.com/

Adriatica Ionica Stage 4 – June 23

The fourth stage of the Adriatica Ionica from da San Vito to Cadore a Grado in Italy featured gravel.

Elite Men

Video: https://www.facebook.com/PMGliveSport/..
Video: https://www.facebook.com/PMGliveSport/.. (highlights)

1 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick Step Floors 5:14:56
2 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:00
3 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Quick Step Floors 0:00:00
4 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nationalmannschaft Italien 0:00:00
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 0:00:00
Plus
13 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:00
29 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 0:00:06
98 James Knox (GBr) Quick Step Floors 0:06:56

Website: https://www.adriaticaionicarace.com/

Dwars Door Het Hageland – June 15

A very dusty day on the cobbles and gravel.

Elite Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M76ANXL0XxQ
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4hAXSiYci_U
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7BwmDHwez9E
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8XCoEEF4yv4
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4hAXSiYci_U&t=727s
Video: https://www.facebook.com/corendoncircus/…

1 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 4:34:47
2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick Step Floors 0:00:33
3 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Corendon – Circus 0:00:33
4 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:00:33
5 Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Crelan 0:00:33
6 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto – Soudal 0:00:43
7 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team LottoNL – Jumbo 0:00:53
8 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:01:00
9 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise 0:01:01
10 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:01:19
Plus
15 Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Crelan 0:02:05
DNF Robert Wagner (GER) Team LottoNL – Jumbo
DNF Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon – Circus
DNF Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon – Circus
DNF Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus
DNF David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus
DNF Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus
DNF Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal
DNF Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport

3rd Women’s CiCLE Classic – June 3
The 3rd Women’s edition of the popular International CiCLE Classic and a round of the HSBC British Championship Series. Held over the same dirt tracks as the men in April.

Video: https://www.facebook.com/britishcycling/videos/….

1 Neah Evans Storey Racing 2:53:10
2 Sophie Wright Torelli-Brother +3
3 Nicola Juniper NJC – Biemme – Echelon +28
4 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing +1:11
5 Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops st
6 Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing st
7 Alice Sharpe Torelli-Brother st
8 Holly Edmondson Cycling New Zealand st
9 Anna Kay Storey Racing st
10 Laura Massey Torelli-Brother st

Vuelta Navarra – Nafarroako Itzulia – May 26
Saturdays stage of the Vuelta Navarra – Nafarroako Itzulia featured some gravel and like the women in France (below) they were also hit by heavy rain.

Video: https://www.facebook.com/VueltaNavarra/videos/380264319136689/
Video: https://www.facebook.com/VueltaNavarra/videos/380855635744224/
Video: https://www.facebook.com/VueltaNavarra/videos/380260085803779/
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QPKjHB5E59M&feature=youtu.be
Video: https://www.facebook.com/VueltaNavarra/videos/380888425740945/

1 ROMANO, Francesco COLP 3:37:27
2 COVI, Alessandro COLP m.t.
3 LINARES MISIONER, Oscar GOMU m.t.
4 VEGA MERODIO, Sergio froi m.t.
5 SOTO GUIRAO, Antonio Jesus GALI m.t.

Website: https://www.vueltanavarra.com/

La Classique Morbihan 2018 – May 25

I must admit that I missed this French race in my preview of road race gravel and pave events and this was really stupid as it was a real corker of a contest – dirt roads and a change of weather that saw Biblical like rain fall.

It was also streamed live (I’m kicking myself)

Across the women’s peloton there are some great videos and pictures of the muddy faces and battered bikes.

Videos: https://www.facebook.com/….
Videos: https://www.facebook.com/WNTROTOR/videos/1770794606342485/
Videos: https://www.facebook.com/WNTROTOR/videos/1770769013011711/

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/WNTROTOR/posts/1770873559667923
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/WNTROTOR/posts/1770862593002353

Elite Women – Pluméliau – Plumelec (116,0 km)
1 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Cervélo-Bigla)
2 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano)
3 Alicia Gonzalez (Movistar)
4 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias)
5 Eugénie Duval (FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope)

Website: http://www.grand-prix-plumelec.com/

Giro d’Italia – May 25 – Stage 19

The climb of the Colle delle Finestre came 90 kilometres before the stage finish but the last eight kilometres of this infamous climb was on gravel.

It is also the Cima Coppi highlighting that it is the highest point of the Giro.

Elite Men

Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/inCycleTV/videos/2130946007129349/
Attack: https://www.facebook.com/EurosportUK/videos/1931125546908036/
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PXgZc-1yBD4~
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-_3P7Scv1Gw
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aomqQNipkvw

Cima Coppi – Colle delle Finestre.
1. C. FROOME (181)
2. T. DUMOULIN (1)- 49s
3. R. CARAPAZ (122)
4. M. LOPEZ MORENO (31)
5. T. PINOT (81)

GP Himmerland Rundt 2018 – April 28
Ten sections of dirt roads traversed in Jutland, on  a wet Danish day.

Elite Men
Sadly not much video although there is a quick glimpse of the gravel action in the TV report.

Finish: https://www.tv2nord.dk/…
News report:  https://www.tv2nord.dk/…
Rider report: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ds0WhHMuYmg

And so as to compensate for the lack of action here is a link to a nice and calm film about Himmerland – Video: https://vimeo.com/26852688

Aars – Aars (199,8 km)
1 Andre Looij (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team 4:48:26
2 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team ColoQuick 0:00:00
3 Nicklas Pedersen (Den) BHS – Almeborg Bornholm 0:00:00
4 Jannick Hansen (Den) BHS – Almeborg Bornholm 0:00:00
5 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop 0:00:00
6 Alexander Salby (Den) Team ColoQuick 0:00:00
7 Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 0:00:00
8 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 0:00:00
9 Stephan Bakker (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team 0:00:00
10 Lucas Eriksson (Swe) 0:00:00

Tour of Battenkill – April 28
Not a UCI race, it used to be but not now.

Now a sportive type event and so it no longer fits my remit of road races that go on the wild side.

Rutland – Melton International CiCLE Classic – April 22
Britain’s best race and set in the Melton Mowbray area featuring a number of tough dirt sections to test the riders.

Elite Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OeQtOY7lGtE
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RpE6IbuPFy0
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iJ0GtK-Qquo
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C_jyNM0Q3Fs

Oakham – Melton Mowbray (188,3 km / 170,8 km + 17,5 km)
1 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Team Wiggins 4:56:26
2 Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling 0:00:01
3 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) 0:00:04
4 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison – Genesis 0:00:38
5 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison – Genesis 0:00:56
6 Peter Williams (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling 0:00:57
7 Thomas Stewart (GBr) JLT – Condor 0:01:01
8 Emils Liepins (Lat) ONE Pro Cycling 0:01:10
9 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Team Wiggins 0:01:10
10 Tobyn Horton (GBr) Madison – Genesis 0:01:10

GP Herning – April 21

The route includes fifteen sets of gravel tracks held in Jutland.

‘GP Herning – En forårsdag på heden – GP Herning – A spring day on the moors’.

Elite Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nF-sKbfhOgA

1 Troels Rønning Vinther Riwal CeramicSpeed 04:39:54
2 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal CeramicSpeed 0:00:14
3 Casper Von Folsach Team ColoQuick 0:00:14
4 Andreas Stokbro Riwal CeramicSpeed 0:00:19
5 Christoffer Lisson BHS – Almeborg Bornholm 0:00:19
6 Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Floors 0:00:24
7 Chris Anker Sørensen Riwal CeramicSpeed 0:00:37
8 Nicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen BHS – Almeborg Bornholm 0:00:46
9 Jakob Egholm Team Virtu Cycling 0:00:48
10 Andreas Lorentz Kron Riwal CeramicSpeed 0:00:48

Pictures

Tro-Bro Léon 2018 – April 15

Held in Brittany where going off road becomes second nature.

Elite Men

Full race: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B56fnJkJ8LQ&t=6s
French full race – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_U-HivGqU0g
French full race – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hMUV6axKlCo
French last Km’s – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YSnybRJob6Y

Lannilis – Lannilis (203,2 km / 193,9 km + 3x 4,65 km)
1 LAPORTE Christophe (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 5:12:07
2 GAUDIN Damien (Direct Energie) 0:00:04
3 MANNAERTS Jelle (Tarteletto – Isorex) 0:00:16
4 HOFSTETTER Hugo (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:00:16
5 TILLER Rasmus (Joker Icopal) 0:00:16
6 LE GAC Olivier (Groupama – Fdj) 0:00:16
7 ARISTI Mikel (Euskadi Basque Country – Murias) 0:00:16
8 RICKAERT Jonas (Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise) 0:00:16
9 FINETTO Mauro (Delko Marseille-Provence Ktm) 0:00:16
10 VANDENBERGH Stijn (Ag2r La Mondiale) 0:00:16

Paris Roubaix – April 8

The biggest of the selection of races I am following and this one is the ‘Hell of the North’!! Paris Roubaix – Media Wars

20Km to go – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Aud64x7WCpg
Race part 1 – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MvATQcyE6fQ
Race part 2 – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p8IsLJce0cs
Arenberg – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8R8AdP34XCU

Compiègne – Roubaix Vélodrome
1 Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) 5:54:06
2 Silvan Dillier (AG2R La Mondiale) +0:00
3 Niki Terpstra (Quick-Step Floors) +0:57
4 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team) +1:34
5 Jasper Stuyven (Trek-Segafredo) +1:34
6 Sep Vanmarcke (Education First-Drapac) +1:34
7 Nils Politt (Katusha Alpecin) +2:31
8 Taylor Phinney (Education First-Drapac) +2:31
9 Zdenek Stybar (Quick-Step Floors) +2:31
10 Jens Debusschere (Lotto Soudal) +2:31
Plus
13 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Crelan                0:02:31

Gent Wevelgem – March 25

In addition to twice up the Kemmelberg climb the race features  three ‘dirt’ sections (ploegsteerts or ‘plug streets, the latter pointing out the inability of British soldiers to grasp hold of Flemish nuances in WW1).

On these dirt roads are many clusters of spent humanity along a line across Belgium and through France – We rode the Kemmelberg in 2013

All champions – https://www.facebook.com/gentwevelgem/videos/1924729617559045/

Elite Men

The finish – https://www.facebook.com/gentwevelgem/videos/1924654507566556/
Kemmelberg 2nd time – https://www.facebook.com/gentwevelgem/videos/1924572387574768/
Christmas Truce Plug St – https://www.facebook.com/gentwevelgem/videos/1924551087576898/
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ULkTN_MWu9k

Elite Women

Video: https://www.facebook.com/gentwevelgem/videos/1922266887805318/
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5R4njDD4hPY

1 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini 3:41:00 – (142,6 km)
2 Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00
3 Lisa Klein (GER) CANYON // SRAM RACING 0:00:00
4 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women’s Team 0:00:00
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels – Dolmans Cycling Team 0:00:00
6 Hannah Barnes (GBr) CANYON // SRAM RACING 0:00:00
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo – Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00
8 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:00
9 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 0:00:00
10 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Astana Women’s Team 0:00:00
Plus
61 Lisa Brennauer (GER) Wiggle – High5 0:01:52
62 Romy Kasper (GER) Alé Cipollini 0:01:52
74 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek – Drops 0:03:39
DNF Mieke Kröger (GER) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Alice Barnes (GBr) CANYON // SRAM RACING
DNF Trixi Worrack (GER) CANYON // SRAM RACING
DNF Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek – Drops
DNF Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek – Drops
DNF Emma Grant (GBr) Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Clara Koppenburg (GER) Cervélo – Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle – High5
DNF Lucy Shaw (GBr) Trek – Drops
DNF Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango – Euskadi Murias

Strade Bianche – March 3

The ‘white roads’ of Tuscanny from Siena to Siena.

Pictures

Elite Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VqX1T4Mh3ec (Highlights/English)
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CVesYAiVBjA (English)
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8qpdeKGFwCA (Italian)
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zrQIM5kb8iE (Flemish)
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5J9eOeQX1F4 (Flemish)
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zrQIM5kb8iE (Flemish)
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MKRlrfhrNnQ (French)

Siena – Siena (184,0 km)
1 Tiesj Benoot (Lotto Soudal) 5:03:33
2 Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) +0:39
3 Wout Van Aert (Veranda’s Willems-Crelan) +0:58
4 Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) +1:25
5 Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain Merida) +1:27
6 Robert Power (Mitchelton-Scott) +1:29
7 Zdenek Stybar (Quick-Step Floors) +1:42
8 Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) +2:08
9 Pieter Serry (Quick-Step Floors) +2:11
10 Gregor Mühlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe) +2:16

Elite Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nqrcieK4rdo
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-66p8J8D7Po
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nHn8Wnn9qHA
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FsM3nytVzAA

Siena – Siena (136,0 km)
1 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels – Dolmans Cycling Team 4:10:48
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:00:49
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle – High5 0:00:59
4 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels – Dolmans Cycling Team 0:01:32
5 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:01:32
6 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini 0:01:37
7 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:01:41
8 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo – Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:02:25
9 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:02:36
10 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervélo – Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:02:50
Plus
16 Liane Lippert (GER) Team Sunweb 0:04:16
22 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek – Drops 0:04:37
31 Clara Koppenburg (GER) Cervélo – Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:10:47
43 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek – Drops 0:12:56
51 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:13:22
DNF Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek – Drops

Le Samyn 2018 – February 27
The mini-‘Roubaix’ held in memory of Jose Samyn and raced since 1968.

The race features a number of cobble section in the Wallonia region of Belgium and the 2018 edition was held in dry but very cold conditions – the frozen earth was thrown up like dust as if a dry summer.

Elite Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ESaq4vbl9w
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zr-kaMeRSB0
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wKkdu8G5DK4
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9k2M2cI76zI (French)
Video: https://www.facebook.com/napoleongamescyclingcup/videos/1621345917949702/

1 Niki Terpstra (Quick-Step Floors) 4:46:43
2 Philippe Gilbert (Quick-Step Floors) +0:25
3 Damien Gaudin (Direct Energie) +0:45
4 Adrien Petit (Direct Energie) +1:18
5 Gediminas Bagdonas (AG2R La Mondiale) +1:18
6 Alex Kirsch (WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic) +1:20
7 Benoît Jarrier (Fortuneo-Samsic) +1:59
8 Nico Denz (AG2R La Mondiale) +1:59
9 Frederik Backaert (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) +1:59
10 Alexandre Pichot (Direct Energie) +2:02

Elite Women

1 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 3:01:12
2 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) 0:00:04
3 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Fdj Nouvelle – Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:00:04
4 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:00:04
5 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:08
6 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:00:30
7 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products – Birk Sport 0:00:47
8 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:00:47
9 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle – Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:00:47
10 Marjolein Van ‘T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:00:47

Tar and Gravel – January 28
New Zealand Race.

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E1m0CdBQvmo

The full list is here with video and website links – https://veloklubhaus.com/2018/03/18/international-gravel-und-pave-rad-rennen-2018/