International Cyclo Cross 2019/20 – Video/Pictures

Video and picture links to UCI rated 2019/20 cyclo cross races unless otherwise stated.

I am now based in Germany and the big issue is geo-restrictions on content which may not be shown where you are are (I try not to post links to stuff that may be taken down). There are VPN services that can work around this if any link below is thus restricted.

Latest posts are at the top and do watch out for updates.

Livestreams are sometimes available on Eurosport (plus media player), or via such sites as CyclingFans, Steephill or Procyclinglive. The UCI YouTube channel should feature the World Cup races and do hunt the web to see if there is information regarding local, regional (both often free) or national TV coverage.

The Global Cycling Network after showing the action last season are to continue in 2019/20 – races will include UCI World Cup in the USA, Ethias Cross, Rectavit, Superprestige and DVV verzekeringen trofee.

2018/19 Season – 2017/18 Season – 2016/17 Season – 2015/16 Season

Recent updates to previous weekends etc.: Japananese Champs on December 8.

7/8 December 2019

8 December: Telenet Superprestige 5
Round five of the Telenet Superprestige held at Zonhoven, Belgium.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – More pictures here

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sMB1sIUht_M&t=9065s
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=op8h-bTPjdc&t=16s
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/2735333513201015/
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/449994712560612/
women finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/1099352877069053/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/694715251051989/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/1454517704703631/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/571439987013591/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/433030780981902/

Pictures: https://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/12/08/2019-telenet-superprestige-5-zonhoven/

Results
Women
1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:43:20
2 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:00:01
3 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 0:00:09
Plus
13 Anna Kay (GBr) Experza Pro CX 0:02:40
28 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trinity Racing -1 Runde
39 Ishbel Strathdee (GBr) -3 Runden

Men
1 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:59:15
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:00:28
3 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:00:34
Plus
7 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:01:0702
10 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:02:11
19 Zdenek Štybar (Cze) 0:04:35
28 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing -3 Runden
DNF Ben Tulett (GBr) Corendon – Circus

8 December: Int. Radquerfeldein GP Lambach/Stadl-Paura
Swiss cyclo cross from Lambach.

Video
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=btqxGDZTqLQ
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X406YHNHxW8

Pictures
Women: https://www.facebook.com/rclambach/posts/…
Men: https://www.facebook.com/rclambach/posts/…

Results
Women
1 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:45:31
2 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:00:09
3 Nadja Heigl (AUT) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 0:00:20
Plus
9 Luisa Beck (GER) 0:04:51

Men
1 Braam Merlier (Bel) 0:59:09
2 Emil Hekele (Cze) 0:00:02
3 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 0:00:17

Junior Men
1 Marco Brenner (GER) 0:41:07
2 Matej Stránský (Cze) 0:01:21
3 Tomáš Doležal (Cze) 0:03:07

8 December: Japanese National Championships
Held at Uchiko Town, Ehime Prefecture, Japan.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bhzfZVeK0QA
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fEuVl4C2vrU
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sWu-aTKhAh4
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6I98Z9VEuws
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EYd9jZ1bmX8

Results
Women
1 MATSUMOTO Rina JPN 43:41:00
2 AKAMATSU Aya JPN 44:10:00
3 NISHIYAMA Miyuki JPN 45:46:00

Men
1 MAEDA Kohei JPN 56:33:00
2 TAKENOUCHI Yu JPN 56:33:00
3 KOSAKA Hikaru JPN 56:46:00

8 December: Ziklo kross Igorre
Basque cross held at Igorre.

Video
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/sportpublictv/videos/437669730250748/
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c7Qtazha_DM
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fqGtizuuXFI

Results
Women
1 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta – Skoda Alecar CX Team 0:46:41
2 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) 0:01:25
3 Olivia Onesti (Fra) 0:01:56

Men
1 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Cyclo – Cross Team Teika – Gsport – BH 1:02:24
2 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta – Skoda Alecar CX Team 0:00:49
3 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) 0:01:08

8 December: Ciclocross del Ponte
Italian ciclocross from Fae’ Di Oderzo.

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0XXitHdIlcs
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/100014996048504/videos/740283259814869/
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/253305141355562/videos/2368914423370830/

Results
Women
1 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Selle Italia – Guerciotti – Elite 0:36:37
2 Rebecca Gariboldi (Ita) 0:00:29
3 Gaia Realini (Ita) 0:01:09

Men
1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 0:57:59
2 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) 0:00:02
3 Michael Boroš (Cze) 0:00:10

7 December: Ethias Cyclo Cross 5
Round five of the Ethias series was the Essen Cross held in Belgium.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – More pictures here

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yBULk8Y38Vg&t=9210s
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mkwqfp-p_Xk
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/2509355782676755/
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/790944724690134/
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/659966764537190/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/505505106978002/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/656146334917974/
Under 23 men: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/1053085781698748/
Under 23 men finish: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/757592111420769/

Pictures: https://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/12/07/2019-ethiascross-essen/

Results
Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC- Liv 0:47:57
2 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 0:01:00
3 Anna Kay (GBr) Experza Pro CX 0:01:07
Plus
19 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:04:44

Men
1 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:59:26
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:00:57
3 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:01:35
Plus
12 Zdenek Štybar (Cze) 0:02:21
15 Ben Tulett (GBr) Corendon – Circus 0:03:06
20 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:03:46

Junior Men
1 Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel) 0:38:26
2 William Lecerf Junior (Bel) 0:00:21
3 Mathis Avondts (Bel) 0:00:22
Plus
5 Tim Neffgen (GER) 0:00:37
8 Elio Clarysse (Bel) 0:01:08

7 December: Trofeo San Andres
More Basque cross from Ametzaga-Zuia.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8BmByHD5MZ0
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SXvRuvpZS0c
On board men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JGo6ajrc0FY

Results
Women
1 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta – Skoda Alecar CX Team 0:48:12
2 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) 0:02:02
3 Olivia Onesti (Fra) 0:02:57

Men
1 David Menut (Fra) 1:01:55
2 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta – Skoda Alecar CX Team 0:00:19
3 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) 0:00:43

7 December: Toi Toi Cup 6
Round six of the Czech national series held at Jabkenice.

Video
Women (Czech): https://sport.ceskatelevize.cz/clanek/
Highlights (Czech): https://www.ceskatelevize.cz/porady/…

Pictures
Gallery: http://www.cyklokros.cz/cz/galerie/…

Results
Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) 0:40:06
2 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:00:06
3 Nadja Heigl (AUT) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 0:00:54
Plus
14 Clea Seidel (GER) 0:03:01
15 Judith Krahl (GER) 0:03:09
21 Larissa Luttuschka (GER) 0:04:35

Men
1 Michael Boroš (Cze) 1:01:00
2 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 0:00:12
3 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 0:00:21

7/8 December: NBX GP of Cross
Rounds five and six of the Vittoria Northeast Cyclocross Series held at Rhode Island, USA.

Video
Includes highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qLB-9348dK4
Women day 1 short highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QlLcIIVFR5A
Women day 1 long highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qUJeH8G86eY
Women day 2 short highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AvOOJy620lE
Women day 2 long highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aO4FZRYreuA
Men day 1 short highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ugfsGzCTAGc
Men day 1 long highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Omsb6visbJU
Men day 2 short highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R37kZEGPyFo
Men day 2 long highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ERXyr9tZMhc

Day 1 Results
Women
1 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 0:41:38
2 Lizzy Gunsalus (USA) 0:00:05
3 Ruby West (Can) 0:00:14

Men
1 Lane Maher (USA) 0:58:20
2 Sam Noel (USA) 0:00:55
3 Ben Frederick (USA) 0:00:59

Day 2 Results
Women
1 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 0:46:36
2 Lizzy Gunsalus (USA) 0:00:42
3 Ruby West (Can) 0:01:51

Men
1 Lane Maher (USA) 1:01:36
2 Sam Noel (USA) 0:01:05
3 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) 0:01:29

7/8 December: Resolution ‘Cross Cup
Two days of cyclo cross from Garland, Texas, USA.

Video
Includes highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qLB-9348dK4

Day 1 Results
Women
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 0:45:50
2 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:00:04
3 Courtenay McFadden (USA) 0:00:16

Men
1 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) 0:58:51
2 James Driscoll (USA) 0:00:15
3 Cody Cupp (USA) 0:00:36

Day 2 Results
Women
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 0:44:10
2 Courtenay McFadden (USA) 0:00:14
3 Jennifer Jackson (Can) 0:00:19

Men
1 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) 0:56:21
2 James Driscoll (USA) 0:00:06
3 Cody Cupp (USA) 0:00:22

30  November/1 December 2019

1 December: Lampiris Zilvermeercross
A stand alone race held in Belgium at Mol after the Masters World Championships.

Video
Women: https://sporza.be/nl/matches/veldrijden/losse-crossen-vrouwen/2019/zilvermeercross-mol/
Women (Belgium): https://sporza.be/nl/2019/12/01/ruim-verslag-van-de-zilvermeercross-bij-de-vrouwen/
MVdP over the bars 1: https://www.facebook.com/planetecyclocross/videos/561551034415097/
MVdP over the bars 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0eS_zWVr4YE
Men: https://sporza.be/nl/2019/12/01/broers-van-der-poel-kleuren-de-zilvermeercross-in-mol/
Men: https://sporza.be/nl/2019/12/01/broederliefde-in-mol-zo-probeerde-mathieu-zijn-broer-david-aan/
Men (Belgium): https://sporza.be/nl/2019/12/01/ruim-verslag-van-de-zilvermeercross-bij-de-mannen/

Results
Women
1 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:45:05
2 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) 0:00:18
3 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) CCC- Liv 0:00:41
Plus
19 Stefanie Paul (GER) 0:06:24
24 Sophie Thackray (GBr) -1 Runde
35 Diana Steffenhagen (GER)
40 Pepe Phillips (GBr)

Men
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:56:07
2 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon – Circus 0:00:05
3 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:00:14
Plus
26 Paul Lindenau (GER) -1 Runde
28 Max Lindenau (GER) -2 Runden
35 Jake Womersley (GBr)
38 Alexander Forrester (GBr)
40 Thomas Edhofer (GER)
DNF Felix Paul (GER)

Junior men
1 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:40:45
2 Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:00:40
3 Bailey Groenendaal (Ned) 0:01:13
Plus
6 Jasper Levi Pahlke (GER) 0:02:48
14 Ben Laatsch (GER) 0:04:03
17 Timo Gruszczynski (GER) 0:05:11
22 Ben Houlihan (GBr) 0:06:15
29 Dexter Leeming-Sykes (GBr)
30 Sam Freeman (GBr)
34 Will Thompson (GBr)

1 December: Slovak national championships
Held at Trencin.

Video
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oT6hsh7mIiQ

Pictures
Gallery: https://www.facebook.com/pg/jmphotosk/photos/?…

Results
Women
1 KESEG STEVKOVA Janka SVK 00:48:41
2 JASEKOVÁ Tatiana SVK 00:49:24
3 PAULECHOVÁ Radka SVK 00:51:10

Men
1 ULIK Matej SVK 01:00:41
2 HARING Martin SVK 01:00:54
3 VOZAR Simon SVK 01:00:54

1 December: International Ciclocross selle SMP-11°Trof.Cop.ed.Brugherio82
Italian cross held at Brugherio.

Video
As live: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/videos/1285921081578000/

Pictures
Women/Men: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/posts/…

Results
Women
1 Sara Casasola (Ita) 0:42:46
2 Rebecca Gariboldi (Ita) 0:00:11
3 Francesca Baroni (Ita) 0:00:30

Men
1 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 0:53:20
2 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) 0:00:09
3 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 0:00:13

1 December: Flückiger Cross Madiswil
Swiss cyclo cross from Madiswil.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pv47j56lh8o
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8vqqoXucpBs

Results
Women
1 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:40:46
2 Noemi Rüegg (SUI) 0:00:10
3 Lara Krähemann (SUI) 0:00:10

Men
1 Timon Rüegg (SUI) 0:59:26
2 Lars Forster (SUI) 0:00:15
3 Kevin Kuhn (SUI) 0:01:27
Plus
8 Manuel Müller (GER) A.S Bike Crossteam 0:02:42
15 Pascal Tömke (GER) 0:06:32
17 Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
DNF Sascha Weber (GER)

Junior Men
1 Marco Brenner (GER) 0:40:33

1 December: Gran Premio Ciudad de Pontevedra
Spanish Cup racing held at Pontevedra.

Video
Highlights: http://www.rtve.es/m/alacarta/videos/ciclismo/ciclocross-copa-espana-resumen-pontevedra/5460545/

Pictures
Women: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?…
Men: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?…

Results
Women
1 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta – Skoda Alecar CX Team 0:41:30
2 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) 0:00:01
3 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) 0:03:18

Men
1 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) 1:02:26
2 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) Nesta – Skoda Alecar CX Team 0:00:44
3 Andrew Juiliano (USA) 0:01:51

1 December: Cyclo cross du Mingant Lanarvily
Action from Lanarvily, France.

Video
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SQgG1EkNV50

Results
Women
1 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Chazal – Canyon – 3G Immo 0:38:45
2 Marine Strappazzon (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 0:00:25
3 Maeva Squiban (Fra) 0:01:00

Men
1 Valentin Guillaud (Fra)
2 Antoine Benoist (Fra)
3 Steve Chainel (Fra)

1 December: Finnish National Championships
Held at a snowy Espoo.

Video
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mz4L-fUwfw4

Results
Women
1 SALMELA Kajsa FIN 47:43:00
2 LAURILA Susanna FIN 48:18:00
3 AHTOSALO Anniina FIN 48:29:00

Men
1 HEIKKILÄ Niko FIN 01:04:13
2 VAINIO Veeti FIN 01:04:38
3 KUITTO Antti FIN 01:05:28

30 November: DVV Verzekeringen trofee 3
Round three of the DVV Verzekeringen trofee held at Kortrijk, Belgium.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – More pictures here

Video
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/521964651916647/
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/1222360411294833/
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_0ngWVouaiE&t=8844s
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y6WOvzrvgRI
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/979246729104621/
Women highlights: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/805802226516155/
Women highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wSukuDKA2VA
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/2468369693444552/
Men highlights: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/786074345188725/
Men highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AzIwD1TqHMc
Under 23 men highlights: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/528815367962301/
Under 23 men highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cviONDp7d6g
Preview: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vToQ0NwE1ec

Pictures: https://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/11/30/2019-dvv-verzekeringen-trofee-3-kortrijk/

Results
Women
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:40:31
2 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:00:01
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:00:17
Plus
24 Sophie Thackray (GBr) 0:05:56
26 Amy Perryman (GBr) 0:06:28

Men
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 1:04:14
2 Tim Merlier (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 0:00:27
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:00:27
Plus
20 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:04:23
29 Jake Womersley (GBr)
31 Michael Butler (GBr)
33 Oscar Hutchings (GBr)

Under 23 Men
1 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Corendon – Circus 0:52:06
2 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:00:11
3 Timo Kielich (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 0:00:15
Plus
39 Joe Williams (GBr) 0:06:43

Junior Men
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:37:36
2 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) 0:01:10
3 Victor Van De Putte (Bel) 0:01:36
Plus
21 Ben Houlihan (GBr) 0:03:47
24 Dexter Leeming-Sykes (GBr) 0:03:57
30 Sam Freeman (GBr) 0:06:10
32 Will Thompson (GBr) 0:06:31

30 November: Gran Premio Guerciotti
Italian cross from Milan.

Video
Days highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AhWGA5yCll8
As live: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AhWGA5yCll8&t=19821s
As live: https://www.facebook.com/PMGSportLive/videos/834159713681868/

Results
Women
1 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Selle Italia – Guerciotti – Elite 0:45:37
2 Rebecca Gariboldi (Ita) 0:00:08
3 Sara Casasola (Ita) 0:01:20

Men
1 Sascha Weber (GER) 0:59:09
2 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 0:00:01
3 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) 0:00:02

30 November: Toi Toi Cup 5
Round five of the Czech National Series held at Kolin.

Video
Report: https://prahatv.eu/zpravy/stredocesky-kraj/stredocesky-kraj/11814/do-kolina-se-sjeli-cyklokrosari
Men: https://www.facebook.com/milan.n.novak/videos/2697174396971884/

Pictures
Gallery: http://www.sportovnizurnal.cz/2019/11/30/toi-toi-cup-cyklokros-kolin/

Results
Women
1 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:44:16
2 Katerina Mudríková (Cze) 0:00:12
3 Tereza Vanícková (Cze) 0:00:32

Men
1 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:00:04
2 Michael Boroš (Cze) 0:00:01
3 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 0:00:01
Plus
21 Frederik Hähnel (GER) 0:05:18

30 November: Abadiñoko udala saria
Basque cyclo cross held at Abadiano.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t5ZVKbBOzgk
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zaaGYP0lydo

Results
Women
1 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia ESP NESTA – SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 00:50:28
2 TREVILLA SAMPERIO Sandra ESP 00:53:35
3 ODRIOZOLA MUGICA Olatz ESP 00:53:58

Men
1 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP 00:59:04
2 ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael ESP 00:59:29
3 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin ESP NESTA – SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 00:59:48

30 November/1 December: Ruts ‘n’ Guts
Two days of cyclo cross from Broken Arrow, Oklahoma. USA

Video
Ellen Noble Blog: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5_T5lCOLiVM
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y8OZTBkJ0lE&t=13s
Some highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RZlsx3JVVdA

Results
Women – Day 1
1 Ellen Noble (USA) 0:47:33
2 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 0:00:44
3 Crystal Anthony (USA) 0:01:57

Men – Day 1
1 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) 0:59:50
2 Lance Haidet (USA) 0:00:02
3 Andrew Dillman (USA) 0:00:45

Women – Day 2
1 Ellen Noble (USA) 0:41:17
2 Jennifer Jackson (Can) 0:00:43
3 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 0:01:01

Men – Day 2
1 Lance Haidet (USA) 1:01:17
2 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) 0:00:14
3 Eric Brunner (USA) 0:00:39

23/24  November 2019

24 November: Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup 5
Round five of the UCI World Cup held at Koksijde, Belgium.

Feature: https://veloklubhaus.com/2018/03/12/koksijde-world-cup-cyclo-cross/

Video
Full races (Germany): https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/530375724185508/
Women (UK): https://www.redbull.com/int-en/…
Men (UK): https://www.redbull.com/int-en/…
Highlights Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M-UvWcTp8VE
Highlights Women: https://www.facebook.com/UCIcyclocross/videos/488832885065911/
Highlights Men: https://www.facebook.com/UCIcyclocross/videos/555080791960539/
Highlights Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PjF449PwpHQ

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/UCIcyclocross/photos/…

Results
Women
1 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen NED 00:47:09
2 BRAND Lucinda NED 00:47:15
3 KASTELIJN Yara NED 00:47:17
Plus
12 KAY Anna GBR 00:49:08
24 CRUMPTON Bethany GBR 00:51:22
28 COUZENS Millie GBR 00:52:43
29 HARNDEN Harriet GBR 00:52:53
38 NELSON Josie GBR 00:54:31
41 PAUL Stefanie GER 00:56:37
44 SCOTT Katie GBR 00:57:44

Men
1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED 00:59:58
2 SWEECK Laurens BEL 01:00:23
3 AERTS Toon BEL 01:00:33
Plus
7 MEISEN Marcel GER 01:01:03
10 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR 01:01:31

Under 23 Men
1 VANDEPUTTE Niels BEL 00:47:57
2 CAMPS Jelle BEL 00:48:05
3 KAMP Ryan NED 00:48:26
Plus
4 MEIN Thomas GBR 00:48:40
16 TULETT Ben GBR 00:50:03
21 MASON Cameron GBR 00:50:30
28 MÖBIS Maximilian GER 00:52:00
40 YOUNG Jenson GBR 00:56:18
43 TÖMKE Pascal GER
GOEMAN Andreas BEL DNF

Junior Men
1 NYS Thibau BEL 00:43:04
2 HUYBS Ward BEL 00:43:06
3 BELMANS Lennert BEL 00:43:07
Plus
6 BRENNER Marco GER 00:43:34
26 MCGUIRE Rory GBR 00:46:10
27 BARNES Daniel GBR 00:46:21
28 CARRICK-ANDERSON Corran GBR 00:46:26
29 HARTER Luca GER 00:46:29
38 NEFFGEN Tim GER 00:47:33
39 CHILTON Ben GBR 00:47:38
51 WYLLIE Simon GBR

24 November: Bryksy Cross Gosciecin
Polish cross held at Gosciecin.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iBAKQl3cleg
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ignIUJ29kXo

Pictures: https://photos.google.com/share/…

Results
Women
1 MUDRÍKOVÁ Katerina CZE 00:45:39
2 ZEMANOVÁ Kristýna CZE 00:46:23
3 BAJGEROVÁ Nikola CZE 00:46:54

Men
1 BOSMANS Wietse BEL 01:03:47
2 KONWA Marek POL 01:03:51
3 ROMBOUTS Seppe BEL 01:05:20

24 November: National Trophy Series 5
Round five of the UK national series held at Pembrey, Wales.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/groups/BritishCyclocrossThenAndNow/…

Report: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationaltrophy/article…

Results
Women
1 JAMES Ffion GBR 00:49:01
2 THACKRAY Sophie GBR 00:49:58
3 CREES Xan GBR 00:50:37

Men
1 VRACHTEN Arne BEL 4,08E+14
2 VAN DER MEER Gosse NED 4,10E+14
3 SIEMONS Julian BEL 4,14E+14
Plus
5 FIELD Ian GBR 4,19E+13

23 November: Grand Prix Kosice 7
Round seven of the Slovakian national series held at Kosice.

Pictures
Men: https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?…
Gallery: https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?…

Report: http://cxsvknew.bikepro.sk/slovensko-nominovalo-na-me-v-cyklokrose-11-pretekarov/

Results
Women
1 KESEG STEVKOVA Janka SVK 00:45:54
2 KURNICKÁ Tereza SVK 00:46:39
3 JASEKOVÁ Tatiana SVK 00:46:57

Men
1 BOSMANS Wietse BEL 00:56:59
2 ROMBOUTS Seppe BEL 00:57:57
3 PAPRSTKA Tomáš CZE 00:58:33

23 November: Ambiancecross
Belgian cyclo cross held at Wachtebeke.

Video
Banging tunes!: https://www.facebook.com/Ambiancecross/videos/2321899354777815/
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RQ4WTpjJuF0
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HWPhPUmbYug
Women: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVQ1MZyNfkCeLdTjWhfBB_A
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HIGi8eQXWZw
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hsersZoow6E
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7FG-Ed-ddfI

Results
Women
1 KASTELIJN Yara NED 777 00:44:38
2 CANT Sanne BEL IKO – CRELAN 00:44:55
3 VERDONSCHOT Laura BEL PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 00:44:56
Plus
27 CRUMPTON Bethany GBR TARTELETTO – ISOREX 00:50:17

Men
1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED CORENDON – CIRCUS 00:58:15
2 MERLIER Tim BEL CREAFIN – FRISTADS 00:58:29
3 HERMANS Quinten BEL TELENET BALOISE LIONS 00:58:38
Plus
4 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR TRINITY RACING 00:58:58
38 MÖBIS Maximilian GER

23 November: Rapha Supercross Nobeyama
Held at Minamimaki Village, Nagano, Japan.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BhDgbqcj-s8
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4rEJRmv3AVI
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=So_Aa9sSsOo
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YIqBMp12Bgk

Results
Women
1 IMAI Miho JPN 00:41:28
2 KUYK-WHITE Taylor USA 00:42:32
3 AKAMATSU Aya JPN 00:43:04

Men
1 HEKELE Emil CZE 01:02:21
2 MAEDA Kohei JPN 01:02:44
3 MURAKAMI Koutarou JPN 01:02:47

Bonus Japanese video from Iiyama.
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zDJpcDHIxgc
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I_24IAOy5-M

23/24 November: North Carolina Grand Prix
Two days of racing at Hendersonville, USA.

Video
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GH4Z1l8HWXs

Reports
Day 1: https://www.cxmagazine.com/results-2019-ncgp-day-1-cyclocross-women-men
Day 2: https://www.cxmagazine.com/results-2019-north-carolina-grand-prix-day-2-women-men

Results
Women Day 2
1 ARENSMAN Hannah USA 00:43:17
2 NUSS Raylyn USA 00:44:17
3 RUNNELS Samantha USA 00:44:36

Men
1 WERNER Kerry USA 00:56:52
2 CLARK Tyler CAN 00:57:58
3 THOMPSON Eric USA 00:58:49

Results
Women Day 1

1 NOLAN Caroline USA 00:47:33
2 NUSS Raylyn USA 00:47:56
3 ARENSMAN Hannah USA 00:49:02

Men
1 WERNER Kerry USA 01:01:01
2 THOMPSON Eric USA 01:02:06
3 LIVERMON Travis USA 01:02:22

16/17  November 2019

17 November: DVV Verzekeringen trofee 2
Round two of the DVV Verzekeringen trofee was the Flandriencross held at Hamme, Belgium.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – More pictures here

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zmrkCfe-EdY&t=9294s
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/2357722287889968/
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qLYPR3wYR8k
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/1028644430814192/
Women highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0dE3uEexswI
Women highlights: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/1319197968239889/
Men highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0-sVqNUNO3A
Men highlights: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/420080478688017/

Clips
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/984706141890387/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/2413014338960865/
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/973261146370122/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/425370084797451/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/780622922389685/
Under 23 men start: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/444627876492223/
Under 23 men action: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/2601551843270598/
Under 23 men finish: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/441037009887726/

Pictures: https://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/11/17/2019-dvv-verzekeringen-trofee-2-flandriencross-hamme/

Results
Women
1 WORST Annemarie NED 777 00:40:28
2 CANT Sanne BEL IKO – CRELAN 00:40:31
3 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen NED CORENDON – CIRCUS 00:40:34

Men
1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED CORENDON – CIRCUS 01:01:45
2 SWEECK Laurens BEL PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:02:25
3 MERLIER Tim BEL CREAFIN – FRISTADS 01:02:49
Plus
23 EDHOFER Thomas GER

Website: https://www.sport.be/flandriencross/nl/

17 November: EKZ CrossTour 3
Round three of the Swiss national series held at Hittnau.

Video
Women highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Uslh5YQNYbQ
Men highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwD3dbDAHO4
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/2462031344010440/

Clips
Women: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/740207309789419/
Women: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/465212187451560/
Women: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/780565562406494/
Men: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/751753252007451/
Men: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/543182013140167/
Men: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/2452936018297728/

Pictures
Women: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?..
Men: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?…

Results
Women
1 MAJERUS Christine (LUX) 0:49:48
2 PETIT Marlène (FRA) 0:01:38
3 BRANDAU Elisabeth (GER) 0:02:07

Men
1 MEISEN Marcel (GER) 1:07:01
2 VAN DER POEL David (NED) 0:00:37
3 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter (BEL) 0:01:02

Website: https://ekz-crosstour.ch/hittnau/

17 November: KANSAI Cyclo Cross Makino
Action from Takashima City Shiga Prefecture, Japan.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JPBWC2NqqCs
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RofYDHts6gc

Results
Women
1 KARAMI Miyoko JPN 00:42:43
2 AKAMATSU Aya JPN 00:43:01
3 WATABE Kasuga JPN 00:44:17

Men
1 HEKELE Emil CZE 01:04:11
2 ODA Hijiri JPN 01:04:54
3 KOSAKA Hikaru JPN 01:05:19

17 November: 40th anniversary of the World Memorial Ciclocross Saccolongo
Italian cyclo cross held at Saccolongo.

Video
Long highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1lk4KZImz0A
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HpxpJe-6AtY
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/videos/748711808926303/
Youth women: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/videos/456301005019952/
Men action: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XgncVAOLc8k
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/videos/737527733417979/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/videos/431930387684440/

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/posts/2279720605465251?

Results
Women
1 CASASOLA Sara ITA 00:43:49.0
2 BARONI Francesca ITA 00:44:52.3
3 REALINI Gaia ITA 00:45:25.9

Men
1 SAMPARISI Nicolas ITA 01:02:11.1
2 FONTANA Filippo ITA 01:02:55.9
3 DORIGONI Jakob ITA 01:03:34.3

16 November: Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup 4
Round four of the UCI World Cup held at Tabor in the Czech Republic.

Video
Full race women (UK): https://www.redbull.com/int-en/…
Full race Men (UK): https://www.redbull.com/int-en/…
Full races (Germany): https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/571079683639625/
Women highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UqOqWwvxlO0
Women highlights: https://www.facebook.com/UCIcyclocross/videos/2577809855780401/
Men highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=81XhFDHwei4
Men highlights: https://www.facebook.com/UCIcyclocross/videos/550430825858499/

Pictures: https://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/11/17/2019-world-cup-4-tabor/

Results
Women
1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 0:44:45
2 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) 0:00:10
3 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 0:00:20
Plus
7 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:01:29
25 Millie Couzens (GBr) 0:03:55
34 Harriet Harnden (GBr) 0:06:09
37 Josie Nelson (GBr) 0:06:38
47 Katie Scott (GBr) 0:08:24
51 Larissa Luttuschka (GER)

Men
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) 1:01:56
2 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 0:00:00
3 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) 0:00:12
Plus
13 Marcel Meisen (GER) 0:01:58
14 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) 0:02:04
42 Frederik Hähnel (GER)
DNS Manuel Müller (GER)

Under Men
1 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:48:39
2 Kevin Kuhn (SUI) 0:00:11
3 Antoine Benoist (Fra) 0:00:13
Plus
7 Cameron Mason (GBr) 0:00:36
28 Maximilian Möbis (GER) 0:04:12
30 Pascal Tömke (GER) 0:04:24
37 Lukas Herrmann (GER) 0:07:32
DNF Ben Turner (GBr)

Junior Men
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:41:26
2 Davide De Pretto (Ita) 0:00:03
3 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 0:00:17
Plus
10 Marco Brenner (GER) 0:00:55
15 Rory McGuire (GBr) 0:01:11
25 Corran Carrick-Anderson (GBr) 0:02:17
29 Simon Wyllie (GBr) 0:02:31
33 Jasper Levi Pahlke (GER) 0:03:11
36 Ben Laatsch (GER) 0:04:11

Website: http://www.cyklokros.cz/cz/wc-tabor-2019/town-tabor

16/17 November: Supercross Sufern
Two days of cyclo cross held at Suffern, New York State, USA.

Video
Day 1 Women highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YZa8CcgmZgo
Day 2 Women highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q_aVpXjjbyY
Day 1 Men highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=roWcpwAgdkU
Day 2 Men highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MVn_5jOTGgY

Results
Day 1 Women
1 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 0:44:22
2 MCFADDEN Courtenay USA 0:44:27
3 WILLIAMS Carla USA 0:46:11

Day 1 Men
1 WHITE Curtis USA 0:57:06
2 HYDE Stephen USA CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 0:57:15
3 MAHER Lane USA 0:57:41

Day 2 Women
1 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 0:40:45
2 MCFADDEN Courtenay USA 0:40:57
3 WEST Ruby CAN 0:41:29

Day 2 Men
1 WHITE Curtis USA 1:00:11
2 MAHER Lane USA 1:00:28
3 HYDE Stephen USA CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:00:45

16/17 November: Major Taylor Cross Cup
Two days of cyclo cross held at the Mayor Taylor Velodrome (Indy Cycloplex), Indianapolis, USA.

Video
Report: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fM0XsOQW3VA
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5yon6RXXujU

Results
Day 1 Women
1 HONSINGER Clara USA 00:40:41
2 NUSS Raylyn USA 00:40:49
3 GILBERT Sunny USA 00:41:39

Day 1 Men
1 DILLMAN Andrew USA 00:59:04
2 MORTON Alex USA 00:59:25
3 SWARTZ Caleb USA 00:59:48

Day 2 Women
1 HONSINGER Clara USA 00:41:54
2 NUSS Raylyn USA 00:42:18
3 GILBERT Sunny USA 00:42:57

Day 2 Men
1 DILLMAN Andrew USA 01:01:05
2 CUPP Cody USA 01:01:14
3 SWARTZ Caleb USA 01:01:22

9/10/11  November 2019

11 November: Jaarmarktcross 2
The second round of the Rectavit Series was the Jaarmarktcross held at Niel, Belgium.

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HAEZD76Libk
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HKebIbnlDLM
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/773499306432519/
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/503953650461661/
Women highlights: https://www.facebook.com/RectavitSeries/videos/576113899790420/
Women start: https://www.facebook.com/RectavitSeries/videos/416176432386609/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/RectavitSeries/videos/497619750842372/
Women interview: https://www.facebook.com/RectavitSeries/videos/2749174325315228/
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/RectavitSeries/videos/555511578558021/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/RectavitSeries/videos/426324321616821/

Results
Women
1 BRAND Lucinda TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:44:03
2 COMPTON Katherine USA 0:44:12
3 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion FRA EXPERZA PRO CX 0:45:12

Men
1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED CORENDON – CIRCUS 0:57:20
2 SWEECK Laurens BEL PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:41
3 AERTS Thijs BEL TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:5
Plus
7 MEISEN Marcel GER CORENDON – CIRCUS 0:59:02

9/10 November: UEC Cyclo-cross European Championships
The European Championships held at Silvelle, Italy.

Wow what a shot – Picture by Balint Hamvas – More pictures here

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fa4VpCTyPd0 (Not Europe)
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FBBQShZIDS0
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/UEC.Cycling/videos/414051232567631/
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=93ML7T5ZmJI
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FBBQShZIDS0&t=5s
Junior Women start: https://www.facebook.com/UEC.Cycling/videos/378780896166930/

Pictures: https://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/11/11/2019-european-cyclocross-championships-silvelle/

Results
Women
1 KASTELIJN Yara NED 0:41:05 (17,27 km/h)
2 LECHNER Eva ITA + 0:12
3 WORST Annemarie NED + 0:26

Men
1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED 0:58:22 (21,93 km/h)
2 ISERBYT Eli BEL + 0:03
3 SWEECK Laurens BEL + 0:20
Plus
8 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR + 1:10
28 MÜLLER Manuel GER -2 Runden

Under 23 Women
1 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen NED 0:46:23 (15,17 km/h)
2 KAY Anna GBR + 0:12
3 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion FRA + 1:02
Plus
9 HARNDEN Harriet GBR + 5:14
18 SCOTT Katie GBR + 10:20
21 KÜDERLE Nina GER -1 Runde

Under 23 Men
1 CRISPIN Mickaël FRA 0:46:47 (19,19 km/h)
2 KIELICH Timo BEL + 0:08
3 BENOIST Antoine FRA + 0:09
Plus
9 MEIN Thomas GBR + 0:59
12 TURNER Ben GBR + 1:04
13 MASON Cameron GBR + 1:09
34 MÖBIS Maximilian GER + 6:21
37 TULETT Ben GBR + 7:20
DNF OBERTEICHER Matteo GER

Junior Women
1 PIETERSE Puck NED 0:37:34 (14,34 km/h)
2 ONESTI Olivia FRA + 0:28
3 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin NED + 0:44
Plus
4 FLYNN Anna GBR + 0:55
5 COUZENS Millie GBR + 1:08
11 NELSON Josie GBR + 4:38

Junior Men
1 NYS Thibau BEL 0:41:10 (17,30 km/h)
2 MICHELS Jente BEL + 0:09
3 LILLO Dario SUI + 1:10
Plus
7 BRENNER Marco GER + 2:12
17 MCGUIRE Rory GBR + 3:24
20 PAHLKE Jasper Levi GER + 3:58
24 WYLLIE Simon GBR + 4:47
26 STOCKWELL Oliver GBR + 4:50
30 CARRICK-ANDERSON Corran GBR + 5:22
40 NEFFGEN Tim GER + 7:36
48 HARTER Luca GER + 8:46

Website: https://eurocx2019silvelle.eu/en/

9/10 November: Pan-American Championships and Silver Goose CX Festival
Two days of action at Midland, Ontario, Canada.

Day one was the Silver Goose C2 race followed by the Pan-Am Champs.

Video
Pan-Am Women highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PRpQQ4j9sB4
Pan-Am Men highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=om-PwJjQFm8

Video (all clips)
Pan-Am Women: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/555343675227824/
Pan-Am Women: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/409990516611003/
Pan-Am Women: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/487769245165932/
Pan-Am Women: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/2411505212444246/
Pan-Am Men: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/2427833324152469/
Pan-Am Men: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/960638840988894/
Pan-Am Men: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/406352356975164/
Pan-Am Men: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/408198340090574/
Pan-Am Men: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/573104766832806/
Pan-Am Men: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/1340745996099065/
Pan-Am Men: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/457026001604831/
Pan-Am Men: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/2561723293894034/
Pan-Am U23 Women: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/2314354465340056/
Pan-Am U23 Women: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/1336313563215482/
Pan-Am junior women: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/2463470540531198/
Pan-Am U23 Men: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/972335209793479/
Pan-Am U23 Men: https://www.facebook.com/silvergoosecx/videos/533050994150446/

Video
Silver Goose Highlights
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OzoMYi-gz1k
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8vj7jH8voFA

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/silvergoosecx/photos/?ref=page_internal

Pan-Am Champs Results
Women
1 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN 0:43:56
2 HONSINGER Clara USA 0:44:36
3 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 0:44:57

Men
1 WERNER Kerry USA 1:04:00
2 WHITE Curtis USA CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:04:06
3 DRISCOLL James USA 1:04:17

9 November: Silver Goose Cyclocross Festival
CAN Midland, Ontario C2

Silver Goose Festival Results
Women
1 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN 0:40:49
2 HONSINGER Clara USA 0:41:28
3 CLOUSE Katie USA CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 0:42:10

Men
1 HYDE Stephen USA CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 0:59:10
2 HECHT Gage USA 0:59:32
3 DRISCOLL James USA 0:59:44

10 November: National Trophy Series Round 4: Crawley
Round four of the UK National Series held at Ardingly, near Crawley.

Video
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/CrawleyWheelers/videos/289035328426943/

Pictures
Gallery: https://www.facebook.com/digidavesphotos/posts/10219980827886908
Reportage: https://geoffwaugh.exposure.co/sunday-muddy-sunday?

Results
Women
1 CRUMPTON Bethany GBR TARTELETTO – ISOREX 00:41:50
2 JAMES Ffion GBR 00:42:19
3 VERHOEVEN Suzanne BEL 00:42:54

Men
1 AERTS Thijs BEL TELENET BALOISE LIONS 01:07:38
2 PEETERS Yannick BEL PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:08:10
3 CAMPS Jelle BEL PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:08:53
Plus
10 FIELD Ian GBR 01:10:43

10 November: Cyclo-cross de Karrantza
Spanish cyclo cross held at Karrantza.

Video
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/sportpublictv/videos/426201688299496/
Short highlights: https://www.facebook.com/sportpublictv/videos/1031448997200033/
Swimming: https://www.facebook.com/groups/3320903637982680/permalink/5260869013986123/
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IzADp3B2PLg
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Woc_OkVi5k8

Results
Women
1 NUÑO PALACIO Aida ESP 0:49:20
2 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia ESP NESTA – SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:49:23
3 TREVILLA SAMPERIO Sandra ESP 0:51:14

Men
1 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin ESP NESTA – SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:01:25
2 ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael ESP 1:02:00
3 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter BEL PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:41

9/10 November: The Northampton International
Two days of cross held at Northampton, MA, USA.

Video
Day 1 Women long highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwdgwCHGQHM
Day 1 Women short highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yi6pOLxXZUA
Day 2 Women short highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KqzwB4ktD68
Day 2 Women long highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NjmtfiVX-zQ

Day 1 Men long highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YPw4ikDQ7Jc
Day 1 Men short highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n88MdCg21ZA
Day 2 Men short highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qfakIv6c6vk
Day 2 Men long highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TT2YiZn7Cr0

Results
Women Day 2
1 NOLAN Caroline USA 00:44:31
2 KEMMERER Arley USA 00:44:32
3 BERNSTEIN Caitlin USA 00:44:32

Men Day 2
1 ORTENBLAD Tobin USA 00:59:31
2 LIVERMON Travis USA 00:59:32
3 FREDERICK Ben USA 01:00:04

Women Day 1
1 NOLAN Caroline USA 00:42:36
2 LEGGE Regina USA 00:42:53
3 KEMMERER Arley USA 00:43:10

Men Day 1
1 ORTENBLAD Tobin USA 00:57:56
2 LANDO Nicholas USA 00:57:57
3 FREDERICK Ben USA 00:57:57

2/3  November 2019

3 November: Telenet Superprestige 4
The fourth round of the Telenet Superprestige Series held at Ruddervoorde, Belgium.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – More pictures here

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A3fdZ8dQ4y0
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6oDykFtgvSE
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/624980601365230/
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/578912679520244/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/2491855747700385/
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/2609309312671778/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/946119525745712/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/499089214154368/

Pictures: https://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/11/03/2019-telenet-superprestige-4-ruddervoorde/

Results
Women
1 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:47:15
2 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO – Crelan 0:00:19
3 Katherine Compton (USA) 0:00:38
Plus
13 Anna Kay (GBr) Experza Pro CX 0:02:33
25 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:05:29
28 Stefanie Paul (GER) 0:06:35
33 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:07:54
35 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) -1 Runde
42 Xan Crees (GBr) -1 Runde
47 Marie Lynn (GBr) -2 Runden
53 Ellie Dilks (GBr) -2 Runden
DNF Alderney Baker (GBr)
DNF Katie Scott (GBr)
DNF Melissa Baker (GBr)

Men
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 1:03:56
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:00:23
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:00:36
Plus
6 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:01:49
13 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:03:32
19 Ben Turner (GBr) Creafin – Fristads 0:05:35
23 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:06:09
27 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:07:48
55 Joe Williams (GBr)
62 James Swadling (GBr)
65 Ryan Middlemiss (GBr)
DNF Callum MacLeod (GBr)
DNF Tyla Loftus (GBr)

Junior Mmmen
1 Jente Michels (Bel) 0:39:24
2 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:00:10
3 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:00:23
Plus
10 Simon Wyllie (GBr) 0:01:44
35 Dexter Leeming-Sykes (GBr) 0:05:38
42 Ben Houlihan (GBr) 0:06:29
52 Daniel Hepton (GBr)
57 Max Bolton (GBr)
64 Tom Blenkinsop (GBr)
DNF Adam Bent (GBr)

Website: http://www.cyclocrossruddervoorde.be/

3 November: November Cross
Held at Micasasa, Romania.

Video
Women: https://www.facebook.com/nomadmtb/videos/423931548242413/
Men: https://www.facebook.com/nomadmtb/videos/2547804452155323/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/fitness.posture.MTB/videos/584356008970665/

Pictures
Gallery: https://www.facebook.com/pg/nomadmtb/photos/?tab=album&album_id=3166261343446387&ref=page_internal

Results
Women
1 KURNICKÁ Tereza SVK 00:47:19
2 BERECZKI Eszter ROU 00:48:47
3 BONDOR Eniko-Salome ROU 00:51:59

Men
1 HEKELE Emil CZE 01:03:11
2 VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik NED 01:03:18
3 VAN DER MEER Gosse NED 01:04:16

2/3 November: Canadian Championships and PTBOCX
The Canadian National Championships was held on the Saturday followed next day by PTBOCX at Peterborough, Ontario, Canada.

Video
Women Champs: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2dQvYluEr7k
Women champs: https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=413866655974044
Men Champs: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XCmopKirPqc
Highlights Champs: https://www.facebook.com/PTBOCX/videos/426359618259355/
Nat Champs Course: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4Onm0Yng8TA
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/PTBOCX/videos/528041784408813/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/PTBOCX/videos/433366154048106/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/PTBOCX/videos/2426337130975192/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/PTBOCX/videos/421785041816871/

Report
CX Magazine: https://www.cxmagazine.com/results-2019-ptbocx-cyclocross-peterborough-canada-women-men?

Results National Champs
Women
1 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN 0:49:31
2 JACKSON Jennifer CAN 0:50:09
3 WALTER Sandra CAN 0:52:55

Men
1 VAN DEN HAM Michael CAN 0:57:47
2 FORTIER Marc Andre CAN 0:58:11
3 VIALLE Alexandre CAN 1:00:39

Results PTBOCX
Women
1 JACKSON Jennifer CAN 0:47:08
2 GILLIGAN Dana CAN 0:47:20
3 WALTER Sandra CAN 0:47:35

Men
1 VAN DEN HAM Michael CAN 1:01:26
2 HOLMGREN Gunnar CAN 1:02:01
3 FORTIER Marc Andre CAN 1:02:48

2/3 November: Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross
Two days of cyclo cross held at Falmouth, Massachusetts, USA.

Video
Women day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=79g1fwdjLNY
Women day 1: https://www.facebook.com/Dirtwiretv/videos/539467676815948/
Women day 2: https://www.facebook.com/Dirtwiretv/videos/410128799663856/
Men day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8XbfKsTJmv8
Men day 2: https://www.facebook.com/Dirtwiretv/videos/563668984460735/
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=aeELz0cGljA

Pictures
Gallery: https://www.clippedin.bike/gallery-uci-riders-get-in-really-rad-cx-racing-in-massachusetts/

Results
Women Day 2
1 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 0:45:33
2 CLOUSE Katie USA CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 0:45:47
3 NOBLE Ellen USA TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:46:26

Men
1 WHITE Curtis USA CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:00:54
2 MAHER Lane USA 1:02:10
3 ORTENBLAD Tobin USA 1:02:15

Women day 1
1 CLOUSE Katie USA CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 0:43:37
2 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 0:43:37
3 ANTHONY Crystal USA 0:44:12

Men day 1
1 WHITE Curtis USA CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 0:57:55
2 ORTENBLAD Tobin USA 0:58:26
3 NOEL Sam USA 0:58:26

Website: https://www.reallyradcx.com/

3 November: Gran Premi Internacional Ciutat de Vic
Held at Vic, Cataluna, Spain.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=trOWVGfQbyY
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eSWqLg2vR9Y

Results
Women
1 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia ESP NESTA – SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 00:41:44
2 VANDERBEKEN Joyce BEL 00:42:07
3 NUÑO PALACIO Aida ESP 00:42:30

Men
1 ORTS LLORET Felipe ESP CYCLO – CROSS TEAM TEIKA – GSPORT – BH 01:01:15
2 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter BEL PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:01:42
3 ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael ESP 01:02:08

3 November: 2eme manche de Coupe de France Cyclo-cross
The second round of the French national series held at Andrezieux-Boutheon.

Video
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/mairieandrezieuxboutheon/videos/426635651383456/
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wwmhxej8PuU
Vlog: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nd-fsEPw7Go

Pictures
Men: https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=10217929103091577&set=pcb.10217929104291607&type=3&theater

Results
Women
1 ONESTI Olivia FRA 00:48:52
2 PETIT Marlène FRA TEAM PODIOCOM CC +30
3 DURAFFOURG Lauriane FRA +43

Men
1 CHAINEL Steve FRA TEAM CHAZAL – CANYON – 3G IMMO 00:56:23
2 MENUT David FRA +28
3 BOULO Matthieu FRA +39

Website: https://www.ffc.fr/coupe-de-france-cyclo-cross/

3 November: Yowamushi-Pedal Makuhari Cross p/b Champion System
Japanese cyclo cross held at Makuhari, Chiba.

Video
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9jqQ2t59G-I
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ivd4HT0pNME

Results
Women
1 MATSUMOTO Rina JPN 0:47:45
2 KARAMI Miyoko JPN 0:47:47
3 AKAMATSU Aya JPN 0:48:12

Men
1 ODA Hijiri JPN 1:01:17
2 MAEDA Kohei JPN 1:01:17
3 KOSAKA Hikaru JPN 1:03:30

2 November: Ciclocross Manlleu
Spanish cyclo cross held at Manlleu.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uqfOrHHBZzc&t=24s
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EuJLmXadIyY&t=20s

Results
Women
1 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia ESP NESTA – SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 00:40:02
2 VANDERBEKEN Joyce BEL 00:40:24
3 NUÑO PALACIO Aida ESP 00:40:45

Men
1 ORTS LLORET Felipe ESP CYCLO – CROSS TEAM TEIKA – GSPORT – BH 00:59:31
2 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin ESP NESTA – SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 00:59:35
3 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter BEL PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:00:34

1  November 2019

1 November: DVV Verzekeringen trofee 1
The Koppenbergcross was the first round of the DVV Verzekeringen trofee held at Melden – Oudenaarde, Belgium.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – More pictures here

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=udWgRGXPZck
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/420369802005149/
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vZkAgRYdI3M
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/2331511453644016/
Highlights women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IZQY_odaGJk
Highlights men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fS4i6IK7P74
Highlights men: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/529936907587353/
Highlights U23 men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zk9Gq8GitcQ
Highlights u23 men: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/2548530985436694/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/1298675656984442/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/421634352091881/

Pictures: http://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/11/01/2019-dvv-verzekeringen-trofee-1-koppenbergcross/

Results
Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:02:34
2 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:00:28
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:01:27
Plus
15 Ian Field (GBr) 0:06:40
28 James Madgwick (GBr)

Women
1 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 0:42:35
2 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:00:11
3 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 0:00:42
Plus
9 Anna Kay (GBr) Experza Pro CX 0:02:22
14 Millie Couzens (GBr) 0:04:15
16 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:04:32
18 Stefanie Paul (GER) 0:05:31
22 Katie Scott (GBr) 0:06:02
31 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) 0:08:30
32 Alderney Baker (GBr) 0:08:42
34 Marie Lynn (GBr) 0:10:35
35 Melissa Baker (GBr) 0:10:57
39 Emily Ashwood (GBr)
40 Xan Crees (GBr)
47 Ellie Dilks (GBr)

Under 23 Men
1 Jens Dekker (Ned) 0:47:49
2 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:00:20
3 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:01:00
Plus
13 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:02:25
20 Ben Turner (GBr) Creafin – Fristads 0:03:07
24 Callum MacLeod (GBr) 0:03:54
28 Ben Tulett (GBr) Corendon – Circus 0:04:19
40 James Swadling (GBr) 0:07:02
42 Matteo Oberteicher (GER) 0:07:16
50 Joe Williams (GBr) 0:09:29
54 Kishan Bakrania (GBr) -1 Runde
58 Marco Oberteicher (GER)
63 Ryan Middlemiss (GBr)
DNF Toby Perry (GBr)
DNF Tyla Loftus (GBr)

Junior Men
1 Arne Baers (Bel) 0:38:55
2 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:00:30
3 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 0:00:38
Plus
6 Oliver Stockwell (GBr) 0:00:56
8 Simon Wyllie (GBr) 0:01:36
18 Joseph Blackmore (GBr) 0:03:00
20 Tim Neffgen (GER) 0:03:12
25 Max Bolton (GBr) 0:04:40
30 Ben Houlihan (GBr) 0:05:19
31 Dexter Leeming-Sykes (GBr) 0:05:37
41 Jenson Duggy Brown (GBr) 0:08:14
50 Daniel Hepton (GBr)
DNF Tom Blenkinsop (GBr)
DNF Adam Bent (GBr)

Website: https://www.koppenbergcross.be/nl/

1 November: GP Citta Di Jesolo 4
Event four of the Italian cyclo cross series held at Jesolo beach.

Video
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n-jd-8SkWyA
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EHVD6kimAAI
Men onboard: https://www.facebook.com/giroditaliaciclocross/videos/963773927314698/
Preview: https://www.facebook.com/giroditaliaciclocross/videos/2384092848471348/

Results
Women
1 CASASOLA Sara ITA 40:13
2 REALINI Gaia ITA 40:38
3 PERSICO Silvia ITA 40:45

Men
1 COMINELLI Cristian ITA 00:58:10
2 FONTANA Filippo ITA 00:58:15
3 FRUET Martino ITA 00:58:19

Website: http://www.ciclocrossroma.it/gic-2019-2020/

1 November: Gran Premi Les Franqueses
Spanish cyclo cross held at Les Franqueses.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uqfOrHHBZzc
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EuJLmXadIyY

Results
Women
1 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia ESP NESTA – SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 00:42:44
2 VANDERBEKEN Joyce BEL 00:43:31
3 GOOSSENS Veerle NED 00:43:48

Men
1 ORTS LLORET Felipe ESP CYCLO – CROSS TEAM TEIKA – GSPORT – BH 01:03:53
2 ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael ESP 01:04:12
3 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter BEL PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:04:31

26/27/28  October 2019

28 October: Toi Toi Cup 4
Round four of the Czech national series held at Slany.

Video
Men: https://www.ceskatelevize.cz/porady/12823026295-toi-toi-cup-2019/…
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WtJuco7aDRA

Results
Women
1 HAVLÍKOVÁ Pavla CZE 00:42:40
2 TERPSTRA Anne NED 00:42:41
3 VAN ALPHEN Aniek NED 00:42:41

Men
1 BAESTAENS Vincent BEL GROUP HENS – MAES CONTAINERS 00:59:05
2 BOROŠ Michael CZE 00:59:06
3 WILDHABER Marcel SUI 00:59:12

Website: www.cyklokros.cz

27 October: Telenet Superprestige 3
Round three of the Telenet Superprestige series was held at Gavere, Belgium.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – More pictures here

Video
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4bEZdU2lXMI
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j9vysBKfA_8&t=9457s
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/2449705485125219/
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/2685915271440228/
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/3175605162510350/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/456173801675806/
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/2166474510124654/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/454787738493574/

Pictures: http://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/10/27/2019-superprestige-3-gavere/

Results
Women
1 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 0:43:45
2 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 0:00:19
3 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:00:36
Plus
6 Anna Kay (GBr) Experza Pro CX 0:00:56
20 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:04:59
22 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:06:10

Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:00:27
2 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:00:43
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:00:54
Plus
10 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:02:10
17 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:04:37
22 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing
28 Ben Tulett (GBr) Corendon – Circus
31 Joe Williams (GBr)
DNF Ben Turner (GBr) Creafin – Fristads

Junior Men
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:40:41
2 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:00:01
3 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 0:00:10
Plus
10 Joe Kiely (GBr) 0:01:53
41 Jenson Duggy Brown (GBr)

Website: http://www.cyclocrossgavere.be/

27 October: Munich Super Cross
Held at the Olympic Stadium.

Video
Men at planks: https://www.facebook.com/1912430162327207/videos/2166079760353695/
Men at planks: https://www.facebook.com/1912430162327207/videos/681169802366376/
Men at planks: https://www.facebook.com/1912430162327207/videos/453964815226810/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/1912430162327207/videos/424362264890815/
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/1912430162327207/videos/420272121990625/
On board men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N7VC4lxJBvE

Pictures
Gallery: https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php…

Report
Renrad News: https://www.rennrad-news.de/news/…

Results
Women
1 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 0:47:59
2 Elisabeth Brandau (GER) 0:00:31
3 Noemi Rüegg (SUI) 0:00:42
Plus
9 Janine Schneider (GER) 0:02:01
10 Stefanie Paul (GER) 0:02:16
28 Pepe Phillips (GBr)

Men
1 Loris Rouiller (SUI) 0:57:33
2 Michael Boroš (Cze) 0:00:01
3 Simon Zahner (SUI) 0:00:01
Plus
15 Maximilian Möbis (GER) 0:03:00
16 Philipp Walsleben (GER) 0:03:24
18 Tom Lindner (GER) 0:04:16

Website: https://www.munich-super-cross.de/

27 October: Sagae Tohoku CX Series 2
Round two of the Japanese national series held at Sagae-shi,Yamagata Prefecture.

Reports
CycloWired: https://www.cyclowired.jp/news/…

Results
Women
1 KARAMI Miyoko JPN 00:46:12
2 NISHIYAMA Miyuki JPN 00:49:36
3 KAWASAKI Michiko JPN 00:50:11

Men
1 ODA Hijiri JPN 01:01:57
2 KOSAKA Hikaru JPN 01:03:21
3 NAKAZATO Masaru JPN 01:04:33

Website: http://www.tohoku-cx-project.com

27 October: HPCX
Cyclo cross held at Jamesburg, NJ, USA.

Video
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1D_F4ivEePE
Highlights https://www.facebook.com/giroditaliaciclocross/videos/715368245614801/

Report
CX Magazine: https://www.cxmagazine.com/results-2019-hpcx-cyclocross-elite-women-men?

Results
Women
1 LEGGE Regina USA 00:42:03
2 MEGALE Anna USA 00:42:45
3 BARBOSSA Stacey USA 00:43:03

Men
1 DAVIS Merwin USA 01:06:05
2 BLACKBURN Trent USA 01:07:09
3 CHABANOV Daniel USA 01:07:31

Website: http://hpcx.org/

27 October: Grand Prix Topolcianky 6
The sixth round of the Slovak national series held at Topolcianky.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z4H7PEbhBaY

Pictures
Men: https://www.facebook.com/pg/jmphotosk/photos/…
Women: https://www.facebook.com/jmphotosk/posts/…

Results
Women
1 HAVLÍKOVÁ Pavla CZE 0:42:41
2 VAS Kata Blanka HUN 0:42:42
3 MÕTTUS Mari-Liis EST 0:42:42

Men
1 AERNOUTS Jim BEL TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:59:50,39
2 CHAINEL Steve FRA TEAM CHAZAL – CANYON – 3G IMMO 1:00:01,45
3 CRISPIN Mickaël FRA TEAM CHAZAL – CANYON – 3G IMMO 1:00:11,49

Website : www.cyklistikaszc.sk

27 October: Elorrioko Basqueland Ziklokrosa
Basque cross held at Elorrio, Spain.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NdzwWs7lml0
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u2ei_HcLS0s

Pictures
Gallery: https://photos.google.com/share/…

Results
Women
1 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia ESP NESTA – SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:42:11
2 BAKKER Manon NED EXPERZA PRO CX 0:42:29
3 ONESTI Olivia FRA 0:42:44

Men
1 ORTS LLORET Felipe ESP CYCLO – CROSS TEAM TEIKA – GSPORT – BH 0:58:04
2 SWEECK Diether BEL PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:18
3 MENUT David FRA 0:58:29

27 October: Grand-Prix de la Commune de Contern
Luxembourg cyclo cross.

Report plus men´s race video
RTL: https://www.rtl.lu/sport/cyclissem/a/1423593.html

Pictures
Women: https://www.facebook.com/acccontern/posts/…
Men: https://www.facebook.com/acccontern/posts/…

Results
Women
1 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin NED 00:43:03
2 DE JONG Thalita NED 00:44:27
3 DEVI Camille FRA 00:45:00

Men
1 AERTS Thijs BEL TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:39
2 DUBAU Joshua FRA 1:06:13
3 GOEMAN Andreas BEL TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:06:25

Website: www.acccontern.lu

27 October: National Trophy Series Round 3
Round three of the UK national series held at Irvine, Scotland.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ka6ypLm_FMU
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QYZUMmle7VQ

Results
Women
1 SCOTT Katie GBR 00:47:59
2 JAMES Ffion GBR 00:48:05
3 FLYNN Anna GBR 00:48:06

Men
1 VAN DER MEER Gosse NED 01:02:25
2 FIELD Ian GBR 01:02:38
3 BARNES Toby GBR 01:03:17

Website: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationaltrophy

26/27 October: Cincinnati UCI Cyclocros
Held at Kingswood Park, Mason, Ohio, USA.

Video
Highlights day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ALw0nw73yqc
Highlights day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h2790FVTGck
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/CincyCX/videos/2140751989520649/
Women tyres: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iJv9jkt1sC0 (for a muddy cross)

Results
Women day 1
1 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN 00:46:48
2 CLOUSE Katie USA 00:46:55
3 HONSINGER Clara USA 00:47:03

Men day 1
1 WHITE Curtis USA 00:59:53
2 HECHT Gage USA 01:00:03
3 WERNER Kerry USA 01:00:13

Women day 2
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 0:46:48
2 Katie Clouse (USA) 0:46:55
3 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:47:03

Men day 2
1 Curtis White (USA) 0:59:53
2 Gage Hecht (USA) 1:00:03
3 Kerry Werner (USA) 1:00:13

Website: www.cincycx.com

26 October: Ethias Cross 4
Round four of the Ethias cross series held at Beringen, Belgium.

Video
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=srrAk5sL6WY
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OK-WXDXDKT0&t=8988s
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/382427362638772/
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/389158268664154/
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/1083525691852505/
Women start: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/992064201136519/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/541952423292703/
Men sart: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/419846172048089/

Results
Women
1 WORST Annemarie NED 777 00:44:02
2 HOEKE Geerte NED 00:44:12
3 COMPTON Katherine USA 00:44:18

Men
1 HERMANS Quinten BEL TELENET BALOISE LIONS 00:59:42
2 AERTS Toon BEL TELENET BALOISE LIONS 01:00:34
3 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR TRINITY RACING 01:01:06
Plus
4 MEIN Thomas GBR TARTELETTO – ISOREX 01:01:20
7 MEISEN Marcel GER CORENDON – CIRCUS 01:02:35

Junior men
1 BAERS Arne BEL 00:39:18
2 ALVARADO Salvador NED 00:40:36
3 LIND Oscar SWE 00:40:54
Plus
5 NEFFGEN Tim GER 00:41:22

Website: https://ethiascross.be/beringen/

26 October: Grand Prix Podbrezová 5
The fifth round of the Slovak national series held at Podbrezová.

Video
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xS60bI-blTA
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/195662197170410/videos/2682571321808390/
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/195662197170410/videos/2424170951138933/

Pictures
Men: https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?…
Women: https://www.facebook.com/pg/jmphotosk/photos/…

Results
Women
1 HAVLÍKOVÁ Pavla CZE 00:44:48
2 MÕTTUS Mari-Liis EST 00:45:02
3 VAS Kata Blanka HUN 00:45:07

Men
1 AERNOUTS Jim BEL TELENET BALOISE LIONS 01:01:17
2 CHAINEL Steve FRA TEAM CHAZAL – CANYON – 3G IMMO 01:01:24
3 MERLIER Braam BEL CREAFIN – FRISTADS 01:02:05

Website : www.cyklistikaszc.sk

26 October: Ziklokross Laudio
Spanish cross held at Laudio-Llodio and a round of the national Spanish series.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=19q-YPxS2Fo
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AyIr8zy7NKM

Results
Women
1 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia ESP NESTA – SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:41:34
2 NUÑO PALACIO Aida ESP 0:42:28
3 VANDERBEKEN Joyce BEL 0:42:44

Men
1 ORTS LLORET Felipe ESP CYCLO – CROSS TEAM TEIKA – GSPORT – BH 1:04:24
2 ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael ESP 1:04:59
3 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin ESP NESTA – SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:05:23

Website: www.faciclismo

22 October 2019

22 October: Kiremko Nacht van Woerden
An evening cyclo cross held at Woerden in the Netherlands.

Video
Men highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BpmSEjYZAoE
Men swimming: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ps6OyGQ_MPw
Men swimming: https://www.facebook.com/rtvutrecht/videos/469183030351256/
Junior men/women finish: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xiue7ENpApM

Pictures (huge gallery across the event)
Gallery: https://www.oypo.nl/nl/95d1f8bc58ff0d5b?…

Results
Women
1 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) 0:47:28
2 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 0:00:04
3 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 0:00:08
Plus
16 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) 0:05:16

Men
1 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) 1:04:07
2 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 0:00:33
3 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) 0:00:36
Plus
10 Marcel Meisen (GER) 0:02:13
38 Finn Mansfield (GBr)

Junior Men
1 Tibor Del Grosso (Ned) 0:38:30
2 Jelle Harteel (Bel) 0:00:33
3 Salvador Alvarado (Ned) 0:00:33
Plus
4 Alec Gregory (GBr) 0:00:50
8 Tim Neffgen (GER) 0:01:19

Website: http://www.nachtvanwoerden.nl/en/home

19/20 October 2019

20 October: Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup 3
Round three of the UCI World Cup was held at Bern, Switzerland.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – More pictures here

Video
Women highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WacGSq5yGF8
Men highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cDM2gfZLFKM
Women highlights: https://www.facebook.com/UCIcyclocross/videos/768007676956811/
Men highlights: https://www.facebook.com/UCIcyclocross/videos/2395940187295575/
Full men/women races: https://www.redbull.com/int-en/events/uci-cyclo-cross-world-cup-2019-bern (not Germany)
Under 23 men: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/947112645656765/
Under 23 men: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/425323135033329/
Under 23 men: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/2394297267487829/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/474507649822219/
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/538693603560212/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/386573138885936/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/940949129619092/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/563412247733092/
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/2114975405477523/
Junior men start: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/772559213196431/

Pictures: http://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/10/20/2019-world-cup-3-bern/

Results
Women
1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 0:45:27
2 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) 0:00:33
3 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:00:56
46 Nina Küderle (GER) 0:07:33
50 Clea Seidel (GER) 0:08:46
62 Janine Schneider (GER)

Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 1:01:26
2 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:00:35
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:00:44
Plus
19 Marcel Meisen (GER) 0:03:01

Under 23 Men
1 Kevin Kuhn (SUI) 0:49:11
2 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 0:00:06
3 Loris Rouiller (SUI) 0:00:26
Plus
5 Ben Turner (GBr) 0:00:40
9 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:01:27
24 Ben Tulett (GBr) 0:03:31
30 Tom Lindner (GER) 0:04:39
35 Matteo Oberteicher (GER) 0:05:20
36 Pascal Tömke (GER) 0:05:23

Junior Men
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:42:35
2 Jente Michels (Bel) 0:00:14
3 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) 0:00:34
Plus
23 Marco Brenner (GER) 0:02:56
30 Jasper Levi Pahlke (GER) 0:03:52
33 Tim Neffgen (GER) 0:04:25
40 Lennart Lein (GER) 0:05:36
41 Luca Harter (GER) 0:06:06

Website: https://ekz-crosstour.ch/bern/

20 October: Tage des Querfeldeinsports
A ´Day of Cyclocross´ held at Ternitz, Austria.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ktwzkbqlqss
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JjUE2qgHkEc
Onboard men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dWH3cWQyvng

Results
Women
1 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) 0:43:45
2 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 0:00:17
3 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) 0:00:25

Men
1 Emil Hekele (Cze) 1:01:15
2 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 0:00:30
3 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 0:01:01
Plus
12 Florian Hamm (GER) 0:05:42

Website: http://rcnk.at/2019/9-internationale-tage-des-querfeldeinsports-in-ternitz-am-19-und-20-oktober-2019/

19/20 October: Stockholm Cyclocross
Two days of cross action from Stockholm, held at Täby Park, Sweden.

Video
Live day 1: https://solidsport.com/scf/watch/stcokholm-cyclocross-weekend-2019-dag-1
Live day 2: https://solidsport.com/scf/watch/stockholm-cyclocross-weekend-dag-2
Men: https://www.facebook.com/StockholmCycloCross/videos/558605651579054/
Men: https://www.facebook.com/mtbtaby/videos/vb.111818932185321/869541906775872/?type=2&theater

Pictures
Gallery: https://photos.app.goo.gl/SXoeWmTp9mBF8BBo8
Gallery: https://photos.app.goo.gl/m6FE16J2NBh15AxR8

Results
Women – Day 2
1 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) 0:45:21
2 Åsa-Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 0:02:39
3 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) 0:03:54

Men – Day 2
1 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 0:56:54
2 Len Dejonghe (Bel) Group Hens – Maes Containers 0:01:51
3 David Eriksson (Swe) 0:02:00
Plus
DNF Josh Jones (GBr)

Women – Day 1
1 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) 0:39:16
2 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) 0:00:24
3 Åsa-Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 0:01:35

Men – Day 1
1 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 1:01:38
2 Len Dejonghe (Bel) Group Hens – Maes Containers 0:04:24
3 Stijn Caluwe (Bel) 0:04:59

Website: https://cyclocrossweekend.wordpress.com/

20 October: Il Melo Cup
Italian cross held at Cles.

Video
Live: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lqF3grfEgCY
Men/Women highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gqcq5N5fnLM
Days highlights:: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=76io0ZlRrBA
Women start: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/videos/2358198311097762/
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/videos/448351395790984/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/videos/617303212138694/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/videos/534030067373485/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/videos/1701341759990839/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/mastercrosscx/videos/255447172057499/

Pictures: https://www.trevisomtb.it/GalleriaImmagini.aspx?…

Results
Women
1 Asia Zontone (Ita) 0:43:14
2 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) 0:00:33
3 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) 0:00:41

Men
1 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) 1:00:20
2 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) 0:00:03
3 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 0:00:17

Website: http://www.trevisomtb.it/Raggruppamenti.aspx?IDEvento=10755

19/20 October: DCCX
Two days of action from Washington, DC, USA. (day two was a mudfest!)

Video
Sunday highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mAQyfJjrH4E

Pictures
Gallery: https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?…

Report
CX Magazine: https://www.cxmagazine.com/report-photos-2019-dccx-cyclocross-dry-mud?

Results
Day 2 Women
1 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 0:41:20
2 Courtenay McFadden (USA) 0:00:22
3 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 0:01:49

Day 2 Men
1 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:56:59
2 Kerry Werner (USA) 0:00:42
3 Cody Kaiser (USA) 0:01:35

Day 2 Junior Men
1 Magnus Sheffield (USA) 0:45:44
2 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 0:03:30
3 Ian McDonald (USA) 0:04:13
Plus
8 Max Palmer (GBr) 0:08:03

Day 1 women
1 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 0:39:05
2 Samantha Runnels (USA) 0:00:02
3 Courtenay McFadden (USA) 0:00:03

Day 1 Men
1 Kerry Werner (USA) 1:02:54
2 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:00:01
3 Andrew Dillman (USA) 0:00:0

Website: https://dcmtb.org/dccx2019/

19 October: Telenet Superprestige 2
The second round of the Superprestige Series was the De Schorre Boom held at Boom, Belgium.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – More pictures here

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2syGpS0_-Vw&t=9187s
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J5j4R5HjyLg
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/515818652594100/
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/706010566561887/
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/2458253107764694/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/409548676628334/
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/441096216608074/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/2502732073343873/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/1408834599273755/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/401764723832828/

Pictures: http://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/10/19/2019-telenet-superprestige-2-boom/

Results
Women
1 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 0:47:14
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin – Fristads 0:00:09
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO – Crelan 0:00:09
Plus
12 Anna Flynn (GBr) 0:04:16
20 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) 0:07:24
21 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:07:54
23 Katharina Julia Hinz (GER) 0:08:53
26 Abbie Manley (GBr)

Men
1 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:01:42
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:01:50
3 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 1:01:59
Plus
11 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 1:04:39
14 Ben Turner (GBr) Creafin – Fristads 1:05:47
16 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing 1:06:31
27 Finn Mansfield (GBr)
DNF Ben Tulett (GBr) Corendon – Circus
DNF Gianni Siebens (Bel)
DNF Craig Gow (GBr)

Junior Men
1 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 0:41:19
2 Arne Baers (Bel) 0:00:30
3 Jelle Harteel (Bel) 0:01:21
Plus
15 Alec Gregory (GBr) 0:03:02
40 Jenson Duggy Brown (GBr)

Website: https://www.cyclocrossboom.be/

17 October 2019

17 October: Kermiscross
Mid week cross held at Ardooie, Belgium.

Video
Women: https://www.facebook.com/elsy.van.de.voorde/videos/10217869027068634/
Men: https://www.facebook.com/elsy.van.de.voorde/videos/10217869034268814/
Trinity Team Blog: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BwqlOx5LkHA

Pictures
Women: https://www.facebook.com/DamesWielrennenBelgieNederland/posts/…

Results
Women
1 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:43:27
2 Katherine Compton (USA) 0:43:57
3 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:45:04
Plus
9 Anna Flynn (GBr) 0:46:55
10 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:47:55
19 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) 0:50:05
20 Katharina Julia Hinz (GER) 0:50:27

Men
1 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 0:58:15
2 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:58:27
3 Tim Merlier (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 0:58:55
Plus
8 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex 1:00:10
15 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing 1:01:45
29 Joe Williams (GBr)
33 Finn Mansfield (GBr)
DNF Craig Gow (GBr)

Website: https://www.cyclocrossardooie.be/

12/13 October 2019

13 October: Telenet Superprestige Gieten 1
Round one of the Telenet Superprestige Series held at Gieten, Netherlands.

Lars Boom by Balint Hamvas – More pictures here

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OK-WXDXDKT0&t=8962s
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/2356434424685416/
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VqiGFYXO4tA
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/558564748246264/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/667800277076860/
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/532946894197833/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/1401549420002106/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/504619993723570/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/439343650024204/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/1664894546974475/

Pictures: http://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/10/13/2019-telenet-superprestige-1-gieten/

Results
Women
1 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:46:24
2 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO – Crelan 0:00:55
3 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 0:01:06
Plus
18 Stefanie Paul (GER) 0:04:11
22 Anna Flynn (GBr) 0:05:32
36 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)
DNF Katie Scott (GBr)
DNF Gaby Gieskens (Ned)

Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:04:13
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:00:17
3 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:00:43
Plus
13 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:03:01
16 Ben Turner (GBr) Creafin – Fristads 0:03:28
18 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:03:51
35 Callum MacLeod (GBr)
38 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing
40 Pascal Tömke (GER)
44 Finn Mansfield (GBr)
DNF Lars Boom (Ned)
DNF Ben Tulett (GBr) Corendon – Circus

Junior Men
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:38:58
2 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:00:30
3 Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:01:05
Plus
21 Luca Harter (GER) 0:04:01
25 Alec Gregory (GBr) 0:04:31
28 Jasper Levi Pahlke (GER) 0:05:20
30 Timo Gruszczynski (GER) 0:06:08
31 Elias Balthasar Lanfermann (GER)

Website: http://www.cyclocrossgieten.nl/

13 October: 1ere manche de Coupe de France Cyclo-cross
The first round of the French National Series held at La Meziere.

Video
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a45S4hXaViQ
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3Ryy4Sbzo58
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7i6xfpn7JyQ
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/100007227977305/videos/2452341701683405/

Pictures
Team gallery: https://www.facebook.com/teamchazalcanyon3G/…

Results
Women
1 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 0:40:37
2 Line Burquier (Fra) 0:00:16
3 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Chazal – Canyon – 3G Immo 0:00:29

Men
1 Antoine Benoist (Fra) Corendon – Circus 1:05:11
2 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal – Canyon – 3G Immo 0:00:03
3 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) 0:00:20
Plus
40 Manuel Müller (GER) A.S Bike Crossteam -2 Runden

Website: https://www.cyclocross-international.com/

13 October: Slovenský pohár 3 – Grand Prix
The third round of the Slovak National Series held at Trnava.

Video
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ifuyTeinsFU
Days action: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iQNo_uKdRV4

Pictures
Men: https://www.facebook.com/jmphotosk/posts/…
Women: https://www.facebook.com/jmphotosk/posts/…

Results
Women
1 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:47:08
2 Katerina Mudríková (Cze) 0:00:52
3 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) 0:01:01

Men
1 Lander Loockx (Bel) Group Hens – Maes Containers 0:57:34
2 Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) 0:00:24
3 Jakub Ríman (Cze) 0:00:36

Website: https://www.cyklistikaszc.sk/sk/cyklokros/slovensky-pohar

13 October: Internationales Radquer Steinmaur
Swiss cyclo cross held at Steinmaur.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wQVupFE4CkA
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RfpnDoCKj1A&t=2s
Very Swiss: https://www.facebook.com/thomas.volkart.5/videos/10212265250081023/

Results
Women
1 Zina Barhoumi (SUI) 0:47:37
2 Noemi Rüegg (SUI) 0:48:07
3 Nicole Göldi (SUI) 0:48:19
Plus
4 Janine Schneider (GER) 0:48:42

Men
1 Loris Rouiller (SUI) Corendon – Circus 0:59:24
2 Simon Zahner (SUI) 0:59:25
3 Timon Rüegg (SUI) 0:59:26
Plus
26 Raphael Bertschinger (GER) -1 Runde

Website: https://www.vcsteinmaur.ch/

12 October: Ethias Cross 3
The Polderscross held at Kruibeke, Belgium was the third round of the Ethias Cross.

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YMH8Ufc_dIE&t=9154s
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/1447134705439339/
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N-JcTkoWQ00
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/248677852737953/
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/2365484276882573/
Women start: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/2398793003507906/
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/710808169437049/
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/2690230654363234/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/946284055712457/
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/2374690786118618/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/378166443068885/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/2430827580507014/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/567132684028091/

Results
Women
1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:47:07
2 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 0:00:34
3 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:00:42
Plus
4 Anna Kay (GBr) Experza Pro CX 0:00:51
13 Anna Flynn (GBr) 0:04:52
19 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:07:16
26 Katie Scott (GBr)
28 Fiona Turnbull (GBr)

Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:59:20
2 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:00:22
3 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:01:03
Plus
7 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:02:04
11 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:03:02
20 Lars Boom (Ned) 0:04:36
33 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing
37 Callum MacLeod (GBr)
43 Joe Williams (GBr)
49 Finn Mansfield (GBr)
50 Craig Gow (GBr)
DNF Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus
DNF Ben Tulett (GBr) Corendon – Circus

Junior Men
1 Jente Michels (Bel) 0:42:55
2 Arne Baers (Bel) 0:02:13
3 Victor Van De Putte (Bel) 0:02:13
Plus
23 Alec Gregory (GBr)
27 Tim Neffgen (GER)

Website: https://ethiascross.be/

12/13 October: US Open of Cyclocross
Two days of action held at Boulder, USA.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7OOHhCHVH5E
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FfPhJZ1VKGE

Pictures
Gallery Sunday: https://www.brentmurphyphoto.com/2019-Cyclocross/…
Gallery Saturday: https//www.brentmurphyphoto.com/2019-Cyclocross/…

Results
Day Two Women
1 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:46:16
2 Madigan Munro (USA) 0:00:13
3 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:01:21

Day Two Men
1 Eric Brunner (USA) 0:52:40
2 Gage Hecht (USA) 0:00:47
3 Lance Haidet (USA) 0:01:04

Day One Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) 0:47:42
2 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:00:24
3 Madigan Munro (USA) 0:00:29

Day Two Men
1 Lance Haidet (USA) 0:57:14
2 Gage Hecht (USA) 0:00:01
3 Eric Brunner (USA) 0:00:03

Website: https://www.facebook.com/usopencross/

12 October: Toi Toi Cup 3
Round three of the Czech National Series held at Holé Vrchy.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0dhFWrar_aI
Women/Men: https://www.ceskatelevize.cz/porady/12823026295-toi-toi-cup-2019/…

Pictures
Gallery: https://martin342.rajce.idnes.cz/TOI-TOI_CUP_2019_-_Hole_Vrchy/
Gallery: http://www.cyklokros.cz/cz/galerie/toi-toi-cup-2019/toi-toi-cup-hole-vrchy

Results
Women
1 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:43:00
2 Nadja Heigl (AUT) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 0:00:31
3 Karla Štepánová (Cze) 0:00:48
Plus
14 Clea Seidel (GER) 0:06:11
18 Larissa Luttuschka (GER)

Men
1 Michael Boroš (Cze) 0:59:59
2 Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) 0:00:13
3 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 0:00:33
Plus
22 Maximilian Möbis (GER)

Junior Men
1 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 0:38:00
2 David Šulc (Cze) 0:00:41
3 Pavel Bittner (Cze) 0:00:57
Plus
5 Marco Brenner (GER) 0:01:31
14 Lennart Lein (GER) 0:04:44

Website: http://www.cyklokros.cz/cz/toi-toi-cup/toi-toi-cup-2019/hole-vrchy/propozice

12/13 October: Charm City Cross
Cross held at Baltimore, USA.

Video
Men day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R5C4P02eBPo
Saturday highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YFy2yR6crzc
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/brian.ezzelle.1/videos/534767747326508/

Results
Day Two Women
1 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 0:53:10
2 Carla Williams (USA) 0:00:30
3 Caroline Nolan (USA) 0:00:41

Day Two Men
1 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:59:57
2 Kerry Werner (USA) 0:00:00
3 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:00:46

Day One Women
1 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 0:52:38
2 Carla Williams (USA) 0:00:44
3 Caroline Nolan (USA) 0:01:04

Day One Men
1 Kerry Werner (USA) 0:59:35
2 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:00:00
3 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:00:53

Website: https://www.charmcitycross.com/

5/6 October 2019

6 October: Rectavit Series 1/GP Pelt
Round one of what was once the Soudal Series and is now the Rectavit Series held at Pelt, Belgium.

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J4VeG15wy48
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/1278504942319270/
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8WRkFaZ2qoo
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/2428887810528658/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/RectavitSeries/videos/434561213854064/
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/RectavitSeries/videos/426543134667547/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/RectavitSeries/videos/482818072567271/
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/RectavitSeries/videos/1512569642228901/
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/RectavitSeries/videos/2619904081627128/

Results
Women
1 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:42:18
2 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 0:00:26
3 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) 0:01:04
Plus
16 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:05:36

Men
1 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:01:40
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:00:08
3 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:00:25
Plus
9 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:01:08
DNF Ben Turner (GBr) Creafin – Fristads
DNF Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex

Website: http://www.sport.be/cyclocrossclassics/pelt/nl/

6 October: EKZ CrossTour 1
Round one of the Swiss National Series held at Aigle.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N-z275QLrBU
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-keFnlUELfI
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/2400073843373951/

Pictures
Women: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?
Men: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/posts/1089510304577328?

Results
Women
1 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 0:44:11
2 Zina Barhoumi (SUI) 0:00:26
3 Line Burquier (Fra) 0:00:47
Plus
12 Clea Seidel (GER) 0:02:17
38 Lydia Bernhard (GER) 0:07:33

Men
1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens – Maes Containers 0:57:26
2 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) 0:00:01
3 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:00:20
Plus
42 Marcus Kühn (GER)
DNF Manuel Müller (GER) A.S Bike Crossteam
DNS Sascha Weber (GER)

Website: https://ekz-crosstour.ch/aigle/

6 October: Grand Prix Rakova 2
Round two of the Slovakian National Series held at Raková.

Pictures
Women: https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?
Men: https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?

Results
Women
1 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 0:47:36
2 Elizabeth Ungermanová (Cze) 0:00:27
3 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) 0:01:39

Men
1 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 0:57:31
2 Emil Hekele (Cze) 0:00:00
3 Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) 0:00:53
Plus
19 Frederik Hähnel (GER)

Junior Men
1 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 0:41:59
2 Matyáš Fiala (Cze) 0:00:25
3 Pavel Bittner (Cze) 0:00:35
Plus
4 Marco Brenner (GER) 0:00:49

Website: https://www.cyklistikaszc.sk/sk/cyklokros/slovensky-pohar

6 October: National Trophy Series Round 2
Round two of the UK National Series held at Milnthorpe.

Report: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationaltrophy/…

Results
Women
1 Harriet Harnden (GBr) 0:45:40
2 Millie Couzens (GBr) 0:01:17
3 Sophie Thackray (GBr) 0:01:24

Men
1 Ian Field (GBr) 1:06:37
2 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) 0:00:56
3 David Conroy (Irl) 0:01:16

Website: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationaltrophy

5 October: Ethias Cross 2 – Berencross
The Berencross held at Meulebeke, Belgium was the second round of the Ethias Series.

Video
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/516011689188217/
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CsQ_umCfq54
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/408952596420403/
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/333049347502387/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/2364211500466755/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/827237727732143/
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/937549856621405/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/710388822767833/
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/434651193846825/

Results
Women
1 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:42:02
2 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:00:00
3 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) CCC- Liv 0:00:00
Plus
6 Anna Kay (GBr) Experza Pro CX 0:00:21
53 Connie Hayes (GBr)

Men
1 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:00:44
2 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:00:06
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:00:20
Plus
13 Ben Turner (GBr) Creafin – Fristads 0:01:50
20 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:02:45
67 Joe Williams (GBr)

Website: https://www.berencross.be/

5 October: Toi Toi Cup 2
Round two of the Czech National Series held at Hlinsko.

Video (lots of mud)
Women/Men Report: https://www.ceskatelevize.cz/porady/12823026295-toi-toi-cup-2019/…
Short clips below
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DCActuUlDaI
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xdpH9J3LkUc
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xan1aFl_cVI
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hOnIWgGSgFo
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q0yk7kgy9hg
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vz_PtQBx4lg
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9OYotOYi48E (longer clip)
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OLN01bOVoHg
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yqNTFa4oaAs
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EPAOJLGy2a0
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QAuezv6zaSk
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2tvO3y5EnbY

Pictures: https://mtbs.cz/clanek/fotogalerie-toi-toi-cup-2-hlinsko-2019/kategorie/mtbs-foto-redakcni-zavody

Results
Women
1 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 0:38:14
2 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:00:09
3 Tereza Švihálková (Cze) 0:00:28

Men
1 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 0:56:21
2 Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) 0:00:18
3 Bartosz Mikler (Pol) 0:00:27
Plus
22 Frederik Hähnel (GER) 0:06:05

Junior Men
1 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 0:41:15
2 Matyáš Fiala (Cze) 0:00:33
3 David Šulc (Cze) 0:00:41
Plus
6 Marco Brenner (GER) 0:01:37

Website: http://www.cyklokros.cz/cz/toi-toi-cup/toi-toi-cup-2019/hlinsko/propozice

5/6 October: FayetteCross
The venue for the 2022 World Championships played host to two days of racing at Fayetteville, USA.

Video
Report: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c0GGx3y_WD0
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PmqA-L3wL1Q (onboard mudfest)

Pictures
Gallery: https://fayettecross.com/results/
Gallery: https://www.cxmagazine.com/2019-fayettecross-photo-gallery-kai-caddy-fayetteville?

Reports
Velo News: https://www.velonews.com/2019/10/…
EF Education: https://www.facebook.com/EFEducationFirstProCycling/posts/2566790100023404?

Results
Women – Day 2 October 6
1 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:40:04
2 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:00:20
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) 0:00:36

Men – Day 2 October 6
1 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:57:23
2 Gage Hecht (USA) 0:00:25
3 Kerry Werner (USA) 0:01:58

Women – Day 1 October 5
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 0:46:18
2 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:00:22
3 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:00:37

Men – Day 1 October 5
1 Kerry Werner (USA) 1:03:39
2 Lance Haidet (USA) 0:00:12
3 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:00:20

Website: https://fayettecross.com/

28/29 September 2019

29 September: Grand Prix Poprad
Slovakian cyclo cross held at Poprad.

Video
All races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wOnf_-tJM_M
TV report about Cross: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7uvvd0hkz08

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php…

Results
Women
1 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 0:48:54
2 Alicia Franck (Bel) Experza Pro CX 0:00:55
3 Nadja Heigl (AUT) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 0:02:07

Men
1 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 1:04:59
2 Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) 0:00:19
3 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 0:00:43

Website: https://www.cyklistikaszc.sk/sk/cyklokros/slovensky-pohar

29 September: Canyon Cross
The second day of racing at Vittel France.

Video
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AQm_gqpt6VY

Results
Women
1 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 0:47:06
2 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:00:29
3 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 0:00:56
Plus
17 Nina Küderle (GER) 0:04:23
18 Diana Steffenhagen (GER) 0:04:58

Men
1 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 1:02:14
2 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:00:22
3 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:00:39
Plus
29 Manuel Müller (GER) 2:03:47
56 Thomas Edhofer (GER) -5 Runden

Website: https://www.facebook.com/events/…

28 September: Toi Toi Cup 1
Round one of the Czech National Cyclo Cross Series held at Mladá Boleslav.

Video
Men: https://www.ceskatelevize.cz/porady/12823026295-toi-toi-cup-2019/219471291072204-toi-toi-cup-mlada-boleslav/

Pictures
Gallery: https://www.facebook.com/pg/jmphotosk/photos/?ref=page_internal
Gallery: https://mtbs.cz/clanek/fotogalerie-toi-toi-cup-1…

Results
Women
1 Alicia Franck (Bel) Experza Pro CX 0:40:52
2 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 0:00:00
3 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:00:40
Plus
17 Stefanie Paul (GER) 0:02:31
23 Clea Seidel (GER) 0:04:08
31 Larissa Luttuschka (GER) 0:05:26

Men
1 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:59:48
2 Michael Boroš (Cze) 0:00:00
3 Marcel Wildhaber (SUI) 0:00:01
Plus
20 Maximilian Möbis (GER) 0:03:52
36 Frederik Hähnel (GER) -2 Runden
DNF Tom Lindner (GER)

Junior Men
1 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:44:12
2 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 0:00:02
3 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 0:00:03
Plus
13 Jasper Levi Pahlke (GER) 0:01:43
17 Lennart Lein (GER) 0:02:23

Website: http://www.cyklokros.cz/cz/toi-toi-cup/toi-toi-cup-2019/mlada-boleslav/propozice

28 September: Chazal Cup Vittel
Day one of a weekend of racing in France.

Pictures
Gallery: https://www.facebook.com/pg/teamchazalcanyon3G/…

Results
Women
1 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) 0:42:33
2 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 0:00:14
3 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 0:00:33
Plus
17 Nina Küderle (GER) 0:03:58
21 Diana Steffenhagen (GER) 0:05:13

Men
1 David Van Der Poel (Ned) 0:58:37
2 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:00:00
3 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) 0:00:03
Plus
53 Manuel Müller (GER) 0:06:57
55 Thomas Edhofer (GER) 0:07:05

20/22 September 2019

22 September: Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup 2
Round two of the UCI World Cup was held at Waterloo, USA in very wet conditions.

Eli and Toon do battle in the mud, picture by Balint Hamvas – http://cyclephotos.co.uk/

Video
Full races: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WAYZvtMDE0g
Full races: https://www.facebook.com/globalcyclingnetwork/videos/424376441762939
Women highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aF46t2yhpEs
Men highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7W0BYITA3bk
Men highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lkDzE_1s_vg (dumb, dumb music!)
Men action: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bPsUyoi6K2w

Pictures: http://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/09/23/2019-world-cup-2-trek-cup-race-gallery/

Results
Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) 0:41:55
2 Jolanda Neff (SUI) 0:00:19
3 Evie Richards (GBr) 0:00:31
Plus
14 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:03:34

Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 1:08:28
2 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:01:08
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:01:23

Website: https://www.trekbikes.com/us/en_US/world_cup_waterloo/

22 September: Radcross Illnau
The annual international cyclo cross held at Illnau, Switzerland.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_FtMBW6QFBs
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pdQSwH_LTc8
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/552716284915950/videos/327410871341047/

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/Radcross-Illnau…

Results https://www.wintiaktuell.ch/index.php/fotostrecken-2/768-spannendes-radcross-illnau?

Results
Women
1 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 0:46:59
2 Rebecca Gariboldi (Ita) 0:00:55
3 Zina Barhoumi (SUI) 0:01:33
Plus
21 Lydia Bernhard (GER) 0:00:07

Men
1 Antoine Benoist (Fra) 0:58:13
2 Marcel Wildhaber (SUI) 0:00:02
3 Nicola Rohrbach (SUI) 0:00:09
Plus
9 Manuel Müller (GER) 0:01:55

Website: http://www.radcrossillnau.ch/

22 September: National Trophy Series 1
Round one of the UK National Series hld in Derby.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2aZX7cbviOo
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U6HK_l8rgTU
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9jrXLX_OECY

Results
Women
1 Alicia Franck
2 Lindy Van Anrooij
3 Anna Flynn

Men
1 Thomas Mein (GBr) 1:03:38
2 Braam Merlier (Bel) 0:00:13
3 Jarno Bellens (Bel) 0:00:17

Website: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationaltrophy

22 September: Cyclo-cross de Boulzicourt Ardennes
French cyclo cross.

Video
Men finish: https://www.facebook.com/james.alcon.7/videos/10216957452743124/

Women pictures: https://www.facebook.com/groups/1391503121062464/permalink/2340723856140381/

Results
Women
1 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 0:41:02
2 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:00:55
3 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 0:01:12

Men
1 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 0:59:32
2 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:00:13
3 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 0:00:21

Junior Men
1 Jente Michels (Bel) 0:44:52
2 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:00:13
3 Arne Baers (Bel) 0:00:21
Plus
5 Tim Neffgen (GER) 0:00:39

Website: https://www.ecvb.club/

20 September: Trek Cup
Held the day before the World Cup race and dry and sunny weather leaving almost the whole course rideable.

Video
Atmosphere/Men: https://www.facebook.com/taperotti/videos/10102184597740442/
Report: https://www.velonews.com/2019/09/cyclocross/trek-cx-cup-neff-sweeck-take-victory-in-waterloo_500870

Pictures
Gallery: https://www.facebook.com/Challengetires/posts/1863447537134344
Gallery: https://www.facebook.com/focalflame/posts/10157267167400638?

Results
Women
1 Jolanda Neff (SUI) 0:45:33
2 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:00:39
3 Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:00:46

Men
1 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 0:58:48
2 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) 0:00:11
3 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) 0:00:18

Junior Men
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:43:22
2 Nick Carter (USA) 0:00:11
3 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 0:00:22
Plus
10 Max Palmer (GBr) -1 Runde

Website: https://www.trekbikes.com/us/en_US/trekcxcup/

13/14 September 2019

September 14: UCI World Cup Cyclo Cross Round 1
Round one of the UCI World Cup held as part of the Jingle Cross at Iowa City, USA.

Maghalie Rochette leads the women’s race picture by Balint Hamvas – http://cyclephotos.co.uk/

Video
As live: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UKNUARLkyoA
As live: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/665553883965741/

Pictures: http://cyclephotos.co.uk/2019/09/15/2019-world-cup-1-jinglecross-race-gallery/

Elite Women
1 Maghalie Rochette (CAN) 0:46:23
2 Katerina Nash (CZE) 0:00:07
3 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:00:15

Elite Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (BEL) PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:05:27
2 Toon Aerts (BEL) TELENET BALOISE LIONS 00:00:54
3 Daan Soete (BEL) PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 00:01:00

Website: http://jinglecross.com/

September 13: Friday Jingle Cross
Friday evenning UCI C2 action held at Iowa City, USA.

Video Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YthadUgAZxY

Report: https://www.facebook.com/UCIjinglecross/posts/1177891059074977?
Men report: https://www.cxmagazine.com/report-2019-jingle-cross-elite-men-friday-night-loockx
Women report: https://www.cxmagazine.com/report-2019-jingle-cross-friday-elite-women-jackson

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/UCIjinglecross/photos/?ref=page_internal

Elite Women
1 Jennifer Jackson (Can) 0:48:20
2 Manon Bakker (Ned) 0:00:01
3 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 0:00:38

Elite Men
1 Lander Loockx (Bel) 1:01:10
2 Steve Chainel (Fra) 0:00:01
3 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) 0:00:31

Junior Men
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:36:51
2 Jules Van Kempen (USA) 0:00:56
3 Jared Scott (USA) 0:01:10
Plus
8 Max Palmer (GBr) 0:02:15

Website: http://jinglecross.com/

7/8 September 2019

Ethias Cross – Cross Eeklo 2019: September 8
The first big European cross of the season was the first round of the Ethias Cross formerly the Briko Series.

Held at Eeklo, Belgium.

Video
As live: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/354146525492333/
As live: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sVvJ2vwNeR8
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/GCNracing/videos/480650222489030/
Women action: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/473888713462149/
Women finish: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/592285861302338/
Men action: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/502343413899434/
Men sandpit: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/2405102632910283/
Men last lap: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/749683872160070/
Men highlights: https://www.facebook.com/ethiascross/videos/445918756269261/

Results
Women
1 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:41:53
2 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Ccc – Liv 0:00:02
3 Anna Kay (GBr) Experza Pro Cx 0:00:05

Men
1 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:01:18
2 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:00:04
3 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:00:06
Plus
27 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:04:02

Junior Men
1 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:43:33
2 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:00:00
3 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) 0:00:05
Plus
19 Tim Neffgen (GER) 0:02:33

Website: https://ethiascross.be/eeklo/

7/8  September: Rochester Cyclocross
Rochester, NY, USA.  C1.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Fjcx4_czOo
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pezGIP7WLto&t=1s
Highlights: https://www.facebook.com/rochestercyclocross/videos/958096907867623/

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/rochestercyclocross/photos/?ref=page_internal

Website: www.rochestercyclocross.com

7 September: Qiansen Trophy
Aohan Station, China. C1.

Preview: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OeropmZwcsQ

Video
Men on board: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FwzQ5ty32is

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/abema145/posts/2540895495962734
Report: https://www.cxmagazine.com/vanderbeken-van-tichelt-belgians-qiansen-yanqing-cyclocross

Website: https://www.facebook.com/chinacyclocross/

31 August/1 September 2019

31 August/1 September: Blue Ridge GO Cross
Roanoke, VA, USA. C2.

Video
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=siKxmYt9Xig
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nMqAiGk_vu8
Men start: https://www.facebook.com/gocrossrace/videos/334682223742357/

Website: www.gocrossrace.com

1 September 2019

1 September: Qiansen trophy
Aohan Station, China. C1.

See above.

Website: https://www.facebook.com/chinacyclocross/

11 August 2019

11 August: New Zealand National Championships

Video
Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TroWAohD2dc
Also a bit of regional cross: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rJ_WIJ2qtMA

Website: http://www.nzcyclocross.co.nz/aotearoa-crossfest-incl-nat-championships.html

11/12 August 2019

11/12 August: Australian National Championships.
Sam Miranda, King Valley, Victoria.

Video
Women: https://www.facebook.com/MTBA/videos/547158042772044/
Women: https://www.facebook.com/MTBA/videos/419317715352993/
Men: https://www.facebook.com/MTBA/videos/1105937596282249/

National Series: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ne2UptH8g_s

Website: www.mtba.asn.au

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.