International Cyclo Cross 2018/19 – Video/Pictures

Video and picture links to UCI rated cyclo cross races unless otherwise stated. The big issue being geo-restrictions on content – 2018/19 calendar

Latest posts are at the top and do watch out for updates.

Livestreams are sometimes available on Eurosport (plus media player), or via such sites as CyclingFans, Steephill or Procyclinglive. The UCI YouTube channel should feature the World Cup races and do visit event websites to see if they have information regarding local, regional (both often free) or national TV coverage.

The Global Cycling Network are to show many of the top races live – these will include Brico Cross, Superprestige and DVV verzekeringen trofee.

2017/18 Season – 2016/17 Season – 2015/16 Season

Next Up (go hunt for live streams) – 2018/19 calendar

Weekend
10 November: Canadian National Championships, Peterborough, Ontario, CAN. CN: www.ptbocx.ca
10 November: DVV verzekeringen trofee – Jaarmarktcross – see below
11 November: Flückiger Cross Madiswil, SUI. C2: www.flueckiger-cross.ch
11 November: 2ème Coupe de France Cyclo-cross, Pierric, FRA. C2
11 November: PTBOCX – Lift Lock Cross, Peterborough, CAN. C2: ptbocx.ca
11 November: XXVI Cyclo-cross de Karrantza, ESP. C2: www.karrantza.org
11 November: Grand Prix Slovakia 5, SVK. C2: www.cyklistikaszc.sk
11 November: Telenet Superprestige Gavere – see below
11 November: National Trophy Series Round 3, Ardingly, near Crawley, GBR. C2: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationaltrophy

NT at Ardingly feature here


November 10/11 (lots more to follow)

11 November: Telenet Superprestige Gavere
The fourth round of the series held at the fearsome Gavere in Belgium. C1.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – Go see his website

Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/videos/700480110327438/

Women

Finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/336497750469105/

1 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts – 777 0:45:25
2 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:00:17
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon – Circus 0:00:38
5 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:00:42
22 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) TP Racing 0:05:49

Men

Start: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/286024758685747/
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/2194437800807332/
Action: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/291819665006745/

1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 1:04:52
2 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:24
3 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:35
Plus
4 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) TP Racing 0:01:40
19 Daniel Tulett (GBr) TP Racing 0:05:14
26 Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon – Circus -1 Runde
37 Thomas Mein (GBr) -4 Runden
38 Cameron Mason (GBr) -4 Runden
45 Joe Williams (GBr) -5 Runden

10 November: DVV verzekeringen trofee – Jaarmarktcross
The second round held at Niel, Belgium. C1.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – Go see his website

Full races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/videos/318959825552728/

Women

Finish: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/1131537007025158/

1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon – Circus 0:43:32
2 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:00:04
3 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:22
Plus
6 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:00:56
8 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:01:31
13 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:02:04
14 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 0:02:08
20 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) TP Racing 0:04:56

Men

Interview/Action: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/1902474356467048/
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/324768304977504/

1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 1:01:06
2 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:10
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:00:36
Plus
5 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:01:18
13 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) TP Racing 0:01:58

Under 23 Men
1 Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon – Circus 0:49:09
2 Timo Kielich (Bel) Steylaerts – 777 0:00:00
3 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:00:09
Plus
25 Daniel Tulett (GBr) TP Racing 0:01:22
36 Cameron Mason (GBr) 0:02:23
44 Finlay Robertson (GBr) -3 Runden

Website:  www.jaarmarktcross.be


November 3/4

3/4 November: UEC Cyclo-cross European Championships
Held at Rosmalen, in the Netherlands. CC.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – Go see his website

Senior Men/Women Video: https://www.facebook.com/UEC.Cycling/videos/2487070231366416/
Senior Men/Women Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k-wo7rpjb_c
Training onboard: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s16gGkW_ma0
Jun Men: https://www.facebook.com/bunddeutscherradfahrer/videos/1111846995649667/
Jun Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BbCzmilzgn0
Under 23 Women: https://www.facebook.com/bunddeutscherradfahrer/videos/332182527363033/

Pictures: http://cyclephotos.co.uk/2018/11/04/2018-european-cyclocross-championships-rosmalen/

Women
1 WORST Annemarie NED 0:40:24 (22,272 km/h)
2 VOS Marianne NED + 0:02
3 BETSEMA Denise NED + 0:02
Plus
8 BRAMMEIER Nikki GBR + 1:16
9 WYMAN Helen GBR + 1:21
20 CRUMPTON Bethany GBR + 3:52
21 PAUL Stefanie GER + 3:53

Under 23 Women
1 DEL CARMEN ALVARADO Ceylin NED 0:40:31 (22,212 km/h)
2 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge NED + 0:22
3 NAGENGAST Fleur NED + 0:49
Plus
14 KAY Anna GBR + 2:28
16 JAMES Ffion GBR + 2:52
19 FLYNN Anna GBR + 3:17
21 WADSWORTH Maddie GBR + 3:47
22 SEIDEL Clea GER + 3:47
29 NELSON Josie GBR + 4:18
34 KÜDERLE Nina GER -1 Runde

Men
1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED 1:02:35 (25,805 km/h)
2 VAN AERT Wout BEL + 0:14
3 SWEECK Laurens BEL + 0:18
Plus
35 MÜLLER Manuel GER -2 Runden
DNF MEISEN Marcel GER

Under 23 Men
1 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR 0:50:22 (24,963 km/h)
2 ISERBYT Eli BEL + 0:30
3 BENOIST Antoine FRA + 0:45
Plus
4 TURNER Ben GBR + 1:02
5 MEIN Thomas GBR + 1:10
13 TULETT Daniel GBR + 1:57
32 MÖBIS Maximilian GER + 4:27

Junior Men
1 RONHAAR Pim NED 0:44:53 (24,032 km/h)
2 MEEUSSEN Witse BEL + 0:14
3 NYS Thibau BEL + 0:21
Plus
8 LINDNER Tom GER + 1:05
25 BARNES Daniel GBR + 2:37
31 WYLLIE Simon GBR + 2:49
33 YOUNG Jenson GBR + 2:57
36 BRENNER Marco GER + 3:13
47 PAHLKE Jasper Levi GER + 4:17
52 UHLIG Henri GER + 5:06

Website: www.veldrit-gpb.nl

3/4 November: Pan-American Cyclo-cross Championships
Midland, Ontario, Canada. CC.

Report: https://barrie.ctvnews.ca/…
Report: https://cyclingmagazine.ca/…

Women
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 0:42:29
2 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:00:14
3 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:00:40

Under 23 Women
1 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:43:44
2 Ruby West (Can) 0:00:23
3 Katie Clouse (USA) 0:00:48

Men
1 Curtis White (USA) 1:01:13
2 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) 0:00:00
3 Kerry Werner (USA) 0:00:36

Under 23 Men
1 Gage Hecht (USA) 0:46:26
2 Eric Brunner (USA) 0:00:10
3 Cooper Willsey (USA) 0:00:19

Junior Men
1 Magnus Sheffield (USA) 0:40:37
2 Nick Carter (USA) 0:00:01
3 Carter Woods (Can) 0:00:02

Website:  https://www.silvergoosecx.ca/

4 November: Gran Premi Internacional ciutat de Vic
Spanish Cross. C2.

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B-qFds17Wis&t=3833s

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qo64M60SztI

1 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) 0:48:20
2 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta CX Team 0:00:13
3 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:02:11

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y8fdJMHaSAU

1 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Delikia – Ginestar 0:59:13
2 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal 0:00:50
3 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:01:08
Plus
8 Sascha Weber (GER) 0:01:36

3 November: Silver Goose Cyclocross Festival
Midland, Canada. C2. Held as part of the Pan American Championships.

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ona5v2W3zUU

Women
1 Ellen Noble (USA) 0:47:59
2 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:00:10
3 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 0:00:20

Men
1 Gage Hecht (USA) 0:59:55
2 Stephen Hyde (USA) 0:00:08
3 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) 0:00:14
Plus
22 David Yexley (GBr) 0:06:43

Website:  https://www.silvergoosecx.ca/

3 November: Ciclocross Manlleu
Spanish Cross. C2.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/search/top/?q=Ciclocross%20Manlleu

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qo64M60SztI

1 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) 0:43:44
2 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta CX Team 0:00:00
3 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:00:48

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y8fdJMHaSAU

1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 1:01:05
2 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal 0:00:04
3 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Delikia – Ginestar 0:00:11
Plus
DNF Sascha Weber (GER)

3/4: Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross
Falmouth, Massachusetts, USA. C2.

Pictures: https://www.velonews.com/…

Women Day 2
1 Crystal Anthony (USA) 0:46:41
2 Arley Kemmerer (USA) 0:00:10
3 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) 0:01:12
Plus
13 Anja Genia Meichsner (GER) 0:03:26

Men day 2
1 Scott Smith (USA) 1:02:14
2 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) 0:00:09
3 Nicholas Lando (USA) 0:00:29

Women Day 1

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YZgL29jYFUk

1 Crystal Anthony (USA) 0:46:10
2 Arley Kemmerer (USA) 0:00:14
3 Regina Legge (USA) 0:00:10

Men Day 1

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wQNBSgOd55s

1 Justin Lindine (USA) 1:00:37
2 Scott Smith (USA) 0:01:26
3 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) 0:02:08

Website:  www.reallyradcx.com

November 1

01 November: DVV verzekeringen trofee – Koppenbergcross
Maybe the most popular cross in the world featuring the infamous Koppenberg climb at Melden – Oudenaarde, Belgium.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – Go see his website

Women

Action: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qtGeNBNdV2g
Action: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/488744374967538/
Full Race: https://www.facebook.com/globalcyclingnetwork/videos/247274959272274/ (via FB App?)

1 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:47:24
2 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts – 777 0:00:21
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Steylaerts – 777 0:00:27
Plus
7 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:01:16
8 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:01:22
13 Anna Flynn (GBr) 0:03:55
16 Sophie Thackray (GBr) 0:05:31
18 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) TP Racing 0:06:09
19 Josie Nelson (GBr) 0:06:35
20 Maddie Wadsworth (GBr) 0:06:48
22 Marie Lynn (GBr) 0:08:57e
27 Lily Greenhalgh (GBr) -1 Runde
28 Poppy Cooke (GBr) -2 Runden

Men

Action: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lJAVAlFPmiw
Action: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/2405437392804461/
Men interview: https://www.facebook.com/dvvtrofee/videos/1886562838089004/
Full Race: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/videos/247280295938407/ (via FB App?)

1 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:02:26
2 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal 0:00:11
3 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:14
Plus
11 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:02:36
22 Ian Field (GBr) 0:04:46
32 Isaac Mundy (GBr) -2 Runden
36 James Madgwick (GBr) -4 Runden
37 Robert Wardell (GBr) -4 Runden

Under 23 Men
1 Thymen Arensman (Ned) 0:50:13
2 Eddy Finé (Fra) 0:00:18
3 Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon – Circus 0:00:24
Plus
11 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:01:37
21 Daniel Tulett (GBr) TP Racing 0:02:51
40 Joe Williams (GBr) 0:06:45
42 Finlay Robertson (GBr) 0:07:12
48 Max Gibbons (GBr) -1 Runde
49 Toby Perry (GBr) -2 Runden
52 Kieran Jarvis (GBr) -3 Runden

Junior Men
1 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 0:44:14
2 Yente Peirens (Bel) 0:00:13
3 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 0:00:29
Plus
6 Joseph Pidcock (GBr) 0:01:16
8 Simon Wyllie (GBr) 0:01:36
13 Jenson Young (GBr) 0:02:48
15 Tim Neffgen (GER) 0:03:02
16 Daniel Barnes (GBr) 0:03:05
17 Matteo Oberteicher (GER) 0:03:06
20 Joe Coukham (GBr) 0:03:45
22 Luis Burghardt (GER) 0:03:57
27 Ethan Whiteside (GBr) 0:05:46
31 Kishan Bakrania (GBr) 0:05:58
34 Lukas Herrmann (GER) 0:07:29
39 Tim-Oliver Kolschefsky (GER) 0:09:27
DNF Ben Tulett (GBr)


October 27/28


28 October: Telenet Superprestige 3
Round three of the Superprestige series was held at Ruddervoorde, Oostkamp,  Belgium. C1.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – Go see his website

Men and Women: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/videos/304406417058107/

Women

Start: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/504355149974920/

1 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:42:47
2 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Steylaerts – 777 0:42:55
3 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:43:00
Plus
10 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:43:47
33 Alderney Baker (GBr) -1 Runde
DNF Emily Wadsworth (GBr) TP Racing

Men

Action: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/1085323608295434/

1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 1:00:14
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:35
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:42
Plus
9 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) TP Racing 0:01:16
23 Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon – Circus 0:03:13
27 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:04:15
DNF Daniel Tulett (GBr) TP Racing

Website: www.cyclocrossruddervoorde.be


28 October: Cyclo-cross de Jablines
French race held at Jablines. C2.

Video: https://www.facebook.com/iledeloisirsdejablinesannet/videos/1992491147715976/

Women
1 Marlène Petit (Fra) 0:43:25
2 Marlène Morel-Petitgirard (Fra) 0:00:0?
3 Marceline Devaux (Fra) 0:00:03

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wki8PMK4LxY
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PEZl43LvUA

1 Francis Mourey (Fra) 1:01:05
2 Fabien Canal (Fra) 0:00:00
3 Eddy Fine (Fra) 0:00:00


28 October: Grand Prix Slovakia 4
The fourth round of the Slovakian series. C2.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/…

Women
1 Jana Czeczinkarová (Cze) 0:43:35
2 Elizabeth Ungermanová (Cze) 0:00:01
3 Tereza Švihálková (Cze) 0:01:11

Men

Video: https://www.facebook.com/195662197170410/videos/2105574402797721/

1 Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) 1:03:22
2 Matej Ulik (Svk) 0:00:12
3 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) 0:00:30

Website : www.cyklistikaszc.sk


28 October: Internationales Radquer Steinmaur
Swiss race held at Steinmaur. C2.

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OMkvNSFLbso

1 GARIBOLDI Rebecca (ITA) 0:44:37
2 RÜEGG Noemi (SUI) 0:00:13
3 BARHOUMI Zina (SUI) 0:01:22
Plus
6 SCHNEIDER Janine (GER) 0:04:12

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SsGymgMNGUc

1 WEBER Sascha (GER) 1:00:51
2 ZAHNER Simon (SUI) 0:00:20
3 JOSEPH Thomas (BEL) 0:00:22
Plus
19 KÜHN Marcus (GER) 0:10:39
21 WEBER Marcel (GER) -2 Runden


28 October: National Trophy Series Round 2
Round two of the UK national series held at Irvine, Scotland. C2.

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=90fUlTbq2eU

1 Ffion James (GBr) 0:40:11
2 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 0:00:08
3 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:00:49

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LHg_2rTQ2BI

1 Ian Field (GBr) 1:01:11
2 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) 0:00:02
3 Callum MacLeod (GBr) 0:01:35

Website: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationaltrophy


28 October: Elorrioko Basqueland Ziklokrosa
Spanish race held in the Basque land at Elorrio, ESP. C1

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i-ri8GF5R7w

1 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) 0:39:04
2 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:39:05
3 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta CX Team 0:39:40

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Cpe_DceHIs

1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 1:00:21
2 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Delikia – Ginestar 1:00:27
3 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) 1:00:36


28 October: Grand-Prix de la Commune de Contern
Luxembourg action held at Contern. C2.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/…
Video: https://www.facebook.com/1065419463499030/videos/1914470878862619/
Video: http://www.rtl.lu/sport/cyclissem/1259364.html

Women
1 Loes Sels (Bel) 0:47:31
2 Puck Pieterse (Ned) 0:00:03
3 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) 0:01:28

Men
1 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) 1:02:52
2 Andreas Goeman (Bel) 0:00:15
3 Emil Hekele (Cze) 0:00:29
Plus
24 Marvin Schmidt (GER) 0:04:27
40 Finlay Robertson (GBr) -2 Runden
53 Frederik Veith (GER) -4 Runden
55 Philipp Becker (GER) -5 Runden

Website: www.acccontern.lu


28 October: Sagae Tohoku CX Series
Round one of the Japanese series race held at Sagae-shi. C2.

Video: https://www.facebook.com/cyclocross.jp/videos/…
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FNTZ9bSmX68
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/tohokucxproject/..

Women

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/tohokucxproject/…

1 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) 0:48:58
2 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) 0:00:43
3 Miho Imai (Jpn) 0:01:29

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zwx7d5d31C4

1 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) 0:57:53
2 Masaru Nakazato (Jpn) 0:00:09
3 Masayuki Goda (Jpn) 0:00:27

Website: http://www.tohoku-cx-project.com


28 October: Munich Super Cross
Held at the Olympic site in Munich, Germany. C2.

Pictures: https://www.rennrad-news.de/…
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/…
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/permalink…

Women
1 Nadja Heigl (AUT) 0:42:56
2 Stefanie Paul (GER) 0:02:14
3 Clea Seidel (GER) 0:02:58

Men

Video: https://www.ardmediathek.de/tv/Blickpunkt-Sport/..

1 Marcel Meisen (GER) 1:03:02
2 Jim Aernouts (Bel) 0:02:39
3 Lander Loockx (Bel) 0:03:03

Website : www.rcschwalben-muenchen.jimdo.com/events/munich-super-cross-2017/


27 October: Soudal Classic Series 1
Round one of the Soudal Classic Series was the GP Neerpelt held in Belgium. C2.

Please note: I am not sure what links work in the UK or eslewhere and I hope that where ever you are those listed here are live for you.

Men and Women’s races: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/videos/568398203584969/

Women

Interview: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qMDiJ7edvX8
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ylqbNJw_SeU

1 Denise Betsema (Ned) 0:45:35
2 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:00:23
3 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal 0:00:29
Plus
10 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) TP Racing 0:05:27
17 Alderney Baker (GBr)
20 Lucille Rutsch (GER)
21 Julia Nikolopoulos (GER)

Men

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xlk-Fxwods4

1 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:58:02
2 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:00:13
3 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:00:20
Plus
DNF Thomas Pidcock (GBr) TP Racing
DNF Daniel Tulett (GBr) TP Racing

Junior Men
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:41:39
2 Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:00:14
3 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) 0:00:36
Plus
17 Matteo Oberteicher (GER) 0:04:29

Website: www.gpneerpelt.be


27 October: Ziklokross Laudio
Held at Laudio-Llodi in Spain. C1.

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qlNTfSgUy5Q

1 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) 0:40:31
2 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta CX Team 0:00:33
3 Manon Bakker (Ned) 0:00:47
Plus
4 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:01:18

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TaeNFPI48RM

1 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Delikia – Ginestar 1:02:10
2 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 0:00:59
3 Antoine Benoist (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon 0:01:03

Website: www.faciclismo


27/28 October: Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross
Two days of action – day one at Devou Park, Kentucky and day two at Carter Park, Ohio, USA. C1.

Women – Day 2

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NjpD0CihMDA

1 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:41:39
2 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:00:09
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) 0:00:20
Plus
28 Abigail Yates (GBr) 0:06:06

Men – Day 2

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=59jIrwLnCA4

1 Kerry Werner (USA) 0:52:10
2 Gage Hecht (USA) 0:00:00
3 Stephen Hyde (USA) 0:00:18

Women – Day 1

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pIaXebmU5O8

1 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:49:13
2 Katerina Nash (Cze) 0:00:37
3 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:01:53

Men – Day 1

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f1gfqRYta3Q&t=3s

1 Gage Hecht (USA) 1:05:43
2 Lance Haidet (USA) 0:00:16
3 Kerry Werner (USA) 0:00:23

Website: www.cincycx.com


27 October: Toi Toi Cup
Latest Czech national series racing held at Slany. C1.

Onboard: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=41ggLoi2Nq4

Men
1 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:57:50
2 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 0:00:07
3 Marek Konwa (Pol) 0:00:12
Plus
26 Frederik Hähnel (GER) 0:03:52
34 Maximilian Möbis (GER)
39 Oscar Uhlig (GER)

Women
1 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:41:29
2 Jana Czeczinkarová (Cze) 0:00:02
3 Nadja Heigl (AUT) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 0:01:02
Plus
25 Hanna Zöttler (GER)
26 Helene Zöttler (GER)

Junior Men
1 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 0:37:32
2 Tomáš Ježek (Cze) 0:00:13
3 Tom Lindner (GER) 0:00:14
Plus
6 Henri Uhlig (GER) 0:00:57
21 Marco Brenner (GER) 0:02:33
23 Lennart Lein (GER) 0:02:51

Website: www.cyklokros.cz


27/28 October: HPCX 1/2
Held at Jamesburg, New Jersey, USA. C2.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/HPCXNJ/photos/?ref=page_internal

Women – Day 2
1 Arley Kemmerer (USA) 0:45:49
2 Regina Legge (USA) 0:00:15
3 Laura Van Gilder (USA) 0:00:30

Men – Day 2
1 Justin Lindine (USA) 0:59:27
2 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) 0:00:12
3 Scott Smith (USA) 0:02:32

Women – Day 1
1 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) 0:50:49
2 Natalie Tapias (USA) 0:00:41
3 Stacey Barbossa (USA) 0:00:57

Men – Day 1
1 Justin Lindine (USA) 1:03:21
2 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) 0:01:05
3 Scott Smith (USA) 0:02:59

Website: www.hpcx.org

October 23

23 October: Kiremko Nacht van Woerden
Mid week race held under lights in the Netherlands. C2.

Pictures: https://woerden.tv/lars-van-der-haar-wint-opnieuw-nacht-van-woerden/
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/nachtvanwoerden/photos/?ref=page_internal

Women

Vos wins: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BePnymPvx_0

1 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:42:57
2 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:00
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) 0:00:00
Plus
8 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:01:11
31 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) 0:04:52

Men
1 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:04:16
2 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:21
3 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 0:00:37
Plus
4 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:01:43

Website: www.nachtvanwoerden.nl

October 21/22

21 October: Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup 3
Round three was held in, Bern, Switzerland. CDM.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – Go see his website

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/ekzcrosstour/photos/?ref=page_internal

Women

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VwPLTuG-3W4
Race action: https://www.facebook.com/UCIcyclocross/videos/2214933365248201/
Jumping the kerbs: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/290609958215484/

1 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:41:00
2 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 0:41:09
3 Katherine Compton (USA) 0:41:22
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) 0:41:34
Plus
18 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:42:18
19 Nadja Heigl (AUT) 0:42:23
20 Elisabeth Brandau (GER) 0:42:26
48 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) 0:45:29
56 Clea Seidel (GER) 0:47:15
57 Lydia Bernhard (GER) -1 Runde
DNF Nikki Brammeier (GBr)

Men

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OZALoWK3WUs
Race action: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/553036865139139/
Race action: https://www.facebook.com/UCIcyclocross/videos/771207396557492/

1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) 1:04:48
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:08
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:00:58
Plus
49 Marvin Schmidt (GER) -5 Runden
DNF Marcel Meisen (GER)
DNF Sascha Weber (GER)

From yesteryear: https://www.facebook.com/srfarchiv/videos/…

Under 23 Men

Cow bells: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/258918964768357/
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/2079795622349994/

1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 0:48:31
2 Eddy Fine (Fra) 0:00:27
3 Antoine Benoist (Fra) 0:00:32
Plus
4 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) 0:00:41
32 David Conroy (Irl) 0:03:42
33 Daniel Tulett (GBr) 0:03:57
35 Martin Meiler (GER) 0:04:39
37 Pascal Tömke (GER)
38 Pirmin Benz (GER)

Junior Men

Start: https://www.facebook.com/ekzcrosstour/videos/216115592429989/

1 Witse Meeussen (Bel) 0:38:25
2 Luke Verburg (Ned) 0:38:30
3 Tomáš Ježek (Cze) 0:38:32
Plus
7 Marco Brenner (GER) 0:38:36
20 Henri Uhlig (GER) 0:38:54
39 Tom Lindner (GER) 0:40:54
41 Jasper Levi Pahlke (GER) 0:41:33

Website: : www.worldcupbern.ch

20/21 October: Sherbrooke CX
Held in Sherbrooke, Canada. C2.

Day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=35216eJSrzA
Day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ru5wKj3BLyo

Women – Day 2
1 Ruby West (Can) 0:45:18
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) 0:00:06
3 Regina Legge (USA) 0:01:03

Men – Day 2
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) 0:58:13
2 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) 0:01:35
3 Sam Noel (USA) 0:01:46

Women – Day 1
1 Ruby West (Can) 0:45:44
2 Regina Legge (USA) 0:00:13
3 Dana Gilligan (Can) 0:01:02

Men – Day 1
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) 1:00:08
2 Raphaël Gagné (Can) 0:00:04
3 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) 0:00:05

Website: : www.sherbrookecx.com

20/21 October: DCCX Washington
USA. C2.

Day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CDZLNs54cs4
Day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0iE7k8JKuZ8

Women – Day 2
1 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 0:42:17
2 Caroline Nolan (USA) 0:00:15
3 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 0:00:17

Men – Day 2
1 Kerry Werner (USA) 1:00:10
2 Eric Thompson (USA) 0:01:07
3 Travis Livermon (USA) 0:01:08

Women – Day 1
1 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 0:42:14
2 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 0:00:01
3 Caroline Nolan (USA) 0:00:14
Plus
24 Victoria Barclay (GBr) 0:06:14

Men – Day 1
1 Kerry Werner (USA) 1:00:33
2 Travis Livermon (USA) 0:00:09
3 Eric Thompson (USA) 0:00:19

Website: : dccxrace.com

21 October: Stockholm cyclocross
Stockholm, Sweden. C2.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/StockholmCycloCross/..

Women
1 Ida Erngren (Swe) 0:42:47
2 Emmy Thelberg (Swe) 0:01:56
3 Clara Lundmark (Swe) 0:01:56

Men

Onboard: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2w4oWElCS0A&t=1620s
Onboard: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PfVY3LQhmB0

1 Tobias Johannessen (Nor) 1:02:17
2 David Eriksson (Swe) 0:00:46
3 Martin Eriksson (Swe) 0:01:03

Website: www.cyclocrossweekend.wordpress.com

21 October: Trofeo Nuovi Investimenti
Held at Cles, Italy. C2.

Day highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OppPJJffeEA

Women
1 Sara Casasola (Ita) 0:45:57
2 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) 0:00:50
3 Nicole Fede (Ita) 0:01:01

Men
1 Matteo Vidoni (Ita) 0:58:29
2 Martino Fruet (Ita) 0:00:01
3 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) 0:00:18

Website: www.trentinocross-giant-smp.it

21 October: Tage des Querfeldeinsports
Held at Ternitz, Austria. C2.

Pictures: https://martinbihounek.com/tage-des-querfeldeinsports/

Women
1 Kamila Janu (Cze) 0:41:32
2 Katerina Mudríková (Cze) 0:00:29
3 Silke Mair (AUT) 0:00:32

Men
1 Braam Merlier (Bel) 1:02:03
2 Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) 0:00:21
3 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 0:00:47
Plus
14 Florian Hamm (GER) 0:04:02

Website: http://rcnk.at/

20 October: Telenet Superprestige 2
Round two of the Superprestige held at Boom, Belgium. C2.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – Go see his website

Women (not 1st lap) and men full race: https://www.facebook.com/globalcyclingnetwork/..

Women

Finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/447636315759331/
Maud flies: https://www.facebook.com/snipercycling/videos/916409571903360/

1 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex 0:44:16
2 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts – 777 0:00:27
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon – Circus 0:00:49
Plus
15 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:03:26
17 Anna Flynn (GBr) 0:03:48
24 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) 0:05:10
27 Josie Nelson (GBr) 0:05:22
29 Maddie Wadsworth (GBr) 0:05:54
33 Katie Scott (GBr) 0:07:24
37 Ishbel Strathdee (GBr)

Men

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/videos/1961092910854531/

1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:56:50
2 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:04
3 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts – 777 0:00:08
Plus
16 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) TP Racing 0:01:57
22 Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon – Circus 0:02:54
25 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:03:18
32 Daniel Tulett (GBr) TP Racing 0:05:05
34 Cameron Mason (GBr) 0:05:18
44 Joe Williams (GBr)
DNF Finlay Robertson (GBr)

Start: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/2201139673290833/
Cobbles: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/2201139673290833/
Barriers: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/325193898062800/
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/2209110586039477/

Junior Men
1 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:41:04
2 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 0:00:09
3 Joachim Van Looveren (Bel) 0:00:18
Plus
11 Jenson Young (GBr) 0:01:07
13 Tim Neffgen (GER) 0:01:18
17 Oliver Howson (GBr) 0:01:46
20 Rory McGuire (GBr) 0:02:03
22 Simon Wyllie (GBr) 0:02:19
25 Matteo Oberteicher (GER) 0:02:22
27 Daniel Barnes (GBr) 0:03:02
42 Finn Mansfield (GBr) 0:04:37

Website:  www.cyclocrossboom.be

20 October: Grand Prix Podbrezová
Held in Slovakia. C2.

Women
1 Magdalena Mišonová (Cze) 0:44:29
2 Kamila Janu (Cze) 0:00:08
3 Tatiana Jaseková (Svk) 0:00:3

Men

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/Slovensk…

1 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin TÜV Süd 0:59:59
2 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) 0:00:10
3 Emil Hekele (Cze) 0:00:12

Website: www.cyklistikaszc.sk

October 18

18 October: Kermiscross Ardooie
Mid week Belgian action. BEL. C2.

Women

Finish: https://www.facebook.com/david.goris.7/videos/10216614894195416/

1 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:44:49
2 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:07
3 Katherine Compton (USA) 0:00:09
Plus
4 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:00:16
9 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:02:12
11 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) TP Racing 0:02:53
26 Ishbel Strathdee (GBr) -3 Runden
DNF Fiona Turnbull (GBr)

Men

Start: https://www.facebook.com/david.goris.7/videos/10216614905875708/
One lap to go: https://www.facebook.com/david.goris.7/videos/10216614921036087/
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/sporza/videos/111071579800977/
Cool onboard: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rxVhMx1YG-Q

1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:56:32
2 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts – 777 0:00:03
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:06
Plus
8 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) TP Racing 0:00:26
11 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:01:10
14 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:01:55
16 Ian Field (GBr) 0:01:55
34 Cameron Mason (GBr) 0:04:58
38 Finlay Robertson (GBr) -2 Runden

Classic mud plugging 2016: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MSGW9BLF5hw

Website: : https://www.cyclocrossardooie.be/

October 13/14

14 October: Telenet Superprestige 1
The first round of the Superprestige series held at Gieten, Netherlands. C1.


Picture by Balint Hamvas – Go see his website

Women

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/globalcyclingnetwork/videos/2062273200496802/
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/315400559255095/

1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 0:48:03
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:00:33
3 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 0:00:34
Plus
14 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:03:10
16 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:04:06
22 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) 0:05:33
26 Stefanie Paul (GER)
35 Katharina Julia Hinz (GER)
39 Nina Küderle (GER)
40 Fiona Turnbull (GBr)
50 Ishbel Strathdee (GBr)

Men

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/videos/353297255414722/
Start: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/304350033515083/
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/290350291805128/

1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) 0:48:03
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:31
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:01:30
Plus
5 Marcel Meisen (GER) 0:01:49
22 Thomas Pidcock (GBr)
36 Daniel Tulett (GBr)
41 Cameron Mason (GBr)
47 Felix Holst (GER)
49 Marco Oberteicher (GER)
50 Tim Rieckmann (GER)
DNF Ben Turner (GBr)

Junior Men
1 Witse Meeussen (Bel) 0:44:02
2 Luke Verburg (Ned) 0:00:16
3 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:00:26
Plus
33 Matteo Oberteicher (GER)
40 Luis Burghardt (GER)
41 Felix Dierking (GER)
43 Luca Harter (GER)
DNF Ben Tulett (GBr)

Website: www.cyclocrossgieten.nl

13/14 October: CRAFT Sportsware Gran Prix of Gloucester
Held in the USA. C2.

Day 2 Women

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KElcDpv4BSk
Long Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kdMO6s3U5jo

1 Ellen Noble (USA) 0:45:57
2 Erica Zaveta (USA) 0:00:48
3 Crystal Anthony (USA) 0:01:14

Day 2 Men

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dtXzWkMviTw
Long Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FUvDVgZMVYY

1 Curtis White (USA) 1:01:04
2 Lane Maher (USA) 0:00:19
3 Anthony Clark (USA) 0:00:22

Day 1 – Women

Long highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cU6p7YESJ0o
Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kJH6YnBStdc

1 Ellen Noble (USA) 0:46:28
2 Erica Zaveta (USA) 0:01:28
3 Crystal Anthony (USA) 0:01:55

Day 1 – Men

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h0jbEU7YrxQ
Long Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=98VnltJMd1o

1 Curtis White (USA) 0:57:45
2 Jack Kisseberth (USA) 0:00:03
3 James Driscoll (USA) 0:00:04

Website: http://www.gpgloucester.com/

13/14 October: US Open of Cyclocross
Snow and mud at Boulder, USA. C2.

Racing began in warm weather and then snow fell!

Race report: https://www.cxmagazine.com/…
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/...
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/…

Day 2 Women
1 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:48:09
2 Katie Clouse (USA) 0:00:12
3 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 0:00:26
Plus
28 Abigail Yates (GBr) -2 Runden

Day 2 Men

Finish: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xkDTXaet2Ek

1 Brannan Fix (USA) 0:57:23
2 Eric Brunner (USA) 0:00:37
3 Lance Haidet (USA) 0:01:00

Day 2 Junior Men
1 Jared Scott (USA) 0:42:37
2 Torin Bickmore (USA) 0:00:08
3 Oliver Howson (GBr) 0:00:33

Day 1 Women
1 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:46:19
2 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 0:00:35
3 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) 0:00:47
Plus
33 Abigail Yates (GBr) -3 Runden

Day 1 Men
1 Gage Hecht (USA) 1:05:07
2 Lance Haidet (USA) 0:00:33
3 Eric Brunner (USA) 0:00:53

Day One Junior Men
1 Torin Bickmore (USA) 0:42:03
2 Nick Carter (USA) 0:00:35
3 Oliver Howson (GBr) 0:00:41

Website: www.sanitascycling.com

14 October: 1ère Coupe de France
First round of the French series held at Razès/Lac de Saint Pardoux, FRA. C2.

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=P7b7HqhKtG8
Noisy video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dIi3d3bLADc

Women

Finish: https://www.facebook.com/planetecyclocross/videos/591961211221124/
Pictures (& junior men): https://www.facebook.com/…

1 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:43:22
2 Marlène Morel-Petitgirard (Fra) S1Neo Connect Cycling Team 0:00:44
3 Evita Muzic (Fra) 0:00:52

Men

Finish: https://www.facebook.com/planetecyclocross/videos/238780810330269/
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/…

1 Francis Mourey (Fra) S1Neo Connect Cycling Team 0:59:32
2 David Menut (Fra) 0:00:00
3 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 0:00:05

Some Loire local action: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tVJAjRAPOcU

Website: https://www.ffc.fr/coupe-de-france-cyclo-cross/

14 October: International Xaxancx
Spanish event held at Marin-Pontevedra, ESP. C2.

Onboard: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fDhn3lNYB5A

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fv6ludGoVH0

1 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta CX Team 0:40:42
2 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) 0:00:13
3 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) 0:03:39

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kMW7j1XYmnU

1 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Delikia – Ginestar 1:01:58
2 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta CX Team 1:03:17
3 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibañez (Esp) 1:03:47

Website: www.fgalegaciclismo.es

13 October: Brico 4
The fourth round of the Brico Cross Series held at Lokeren, Belgium. C2.

Women

Full Race: https://www.facebook.com/globalcyclingnetwork/videos/480227979141623/
Start: https://www.facebook.com/611090002412785/videos/401832073683071/

1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon – Circus 0:47:50
2 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal 0:00:07
3 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:00:11
Plus
6 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:01:33
9 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:02:45
19 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) 0:06:52
21 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) TP Racing 0:07:25
24 Diana Steffenhagen (GER)
28 Ishbel Strathdee (GBr)

Men

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/globalcyclingnetwork/videos/2192744297625169/
Start: https://www.facebook.com/611090002412785/videos/729442384056932/

1 Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 1:01:58
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:00:05
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:10
Plus
6 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:57
20 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) TP Racing 0:06:06
DNF Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus

Under 23 Men

Start: https://www.facebook.com/611090002412785/videos/494382014411847/

1 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:49:48
2 Jarno Bellens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:00:10
3 Loris Rouiller (SUI) 0:00:15
Plus
7 Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon – Circus 0:00:40
13 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:01:03
17 Daniel Tulett (GBr) TP Racing 0:02:05
DNF Finlay Robertson (GBr)

Junior Men

Start: https://www.facebook.com/611090002412785/videos/988376211349953/

1 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 0:43:51
2 Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:00:06
3 Lennert Meulemans (Bel) 0:00:15
Plus
8 Ben Tulett (GBr) 0:01:18

Website: : www.rapencross.be

13 October: Toi Toi Cup 3
Round 3 of the Czech series held at Jicin, CZE. C2.

Highlights: https://www.ceskatelevize.cz/….
Pictures: http://cycling-photo.cz/fotogalerie-toi-toi-cup-3-jicin/
Pictures: http://www.cyklokros.cz/cz/galerie/toi-toi-cup-2018/toi-toi-cup-jicin

Women
1 HAVLÍKOVÁ Pavla 0:40:58
2 ŠTEPÁNOVÁ Karla 0:00:28
3 HEIGL Nadja 0:01:26

Men
1 NESVADBA Jan 1:06:00
2 BOSMANS Wietse 0:00:08
3 PAPRSTKA Tomáš 0:00:14

Website: www.cyklokros.cz

October 6/7/8

October 8: Ibaraki Cyclocross Toride
Japanese cyclo cross supported by Trek held at Nakauchi 2018. C2.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/…
Report: https://www.cyclowired.jp/news/node/278571

Women

1 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) 0:45:49
2 Miho Imai (Jpn) 0:00:45
3 Miyuki Nishiyama (Jpn) 0:01:19

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZERYVZk7Ero

1 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) 0:57:53
2 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) 0:00:00
3 Kohei Maeda (Jpn) 0:00:46

Website: http://ibarakicx.com/

7 October: Hotondcross/Brico 2
The second round of the Brico Cross series held at Ronse, Belgium. C1.

Women

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/videos/255878008401025/

1 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:44:03
2 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts – 777      0:44:13
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Steylaerts – 777    0:44:21
Plus
8 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:45:54
9 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon – Circus  0:46:00

Men

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/videos/551258618647684/
With sound: https://www.facebook.com/globalcyclingnetwork/videos/339520133290084/

1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus    1:01:06
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:22
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal   0:00:23
Plus
10 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus   0:01:43

Website: www.ronsekoerst.be

7 October: EKZ CrossTour 2
Round two of the Swiss series held at Aigle, Switzerland. C1.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/ekzcrosstour/photos/?ref=page_internal

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jAVT8x8Akms

1 Denise Betsema (Ned) 0:42:31
2 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:00:32
3 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:00:45
Plus
6 Elisabeth Brandau (GER) 0:01:36
12 Nadja Heigl (AUT) KTM Alchemist Racing Team  0:02:32
16 Stefanie Paul (GER) 0:03:27
22 Nina Küderle (GER) 0:04:06
31 Diana Steffenhagen (GER) 0:07:00

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mcUPHiTexdo

1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 0:56:14
2 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus         0:00:03
3 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions           0:00:06
Plus
10 Sascha Weber (GER) 0:00:43
30 Manuel Müller (GER) 0:02:55
31 Mauro Schmid (SUI) 0:03:11
39 Marcus Kühn (GER) 0:05:32

Website: www.ekz-crosstour.ch

6/7 October: Charm City Cross
Baltimore, MD, USA. C1.

Video: https://www.facebook.com/CharmCityCross/…
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n-KKy2IOroM

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/CharmCityCross/photos/?ref=page_internal

Day two October 7

Women
1 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX   0:43:28
2 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:00:13
3 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 0:01:19

Men
1 James Driscoll (USA) 1:03:12
2 Kerry Werner (USA) 0:00:11
3 Curtis White (USA) 0:00:31

Day one October 6

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oJFf_fviJtE
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gv5PkESA0Oo

1 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX   0:45:37
2 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 0:00:28
3 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:00:58

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SgKvNtv7vL0

1 Kerry Werner (USA) 0:58:12
2 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 0:00:08
3 James Driscoll (USA) 0:00:25

Website: www.charmcitycross.com

6/7 October: West Sacramento CXGP – WSCXGP.
California, USA. C2.

Live music
Video: https://www.facebook.com/NORCALCYCLOCROSS/..
Video: https://www.facebook.com/NORCALCYCLOCROSS/..
Video: https://www.facebook.com/NORCALCYCLOCROSS/..
Video: https://www.facebook.com/NORCALCYCLOCROSS/..

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/NORCALCYCLOCROSS/..

Day two – October 7

Women
1 Samantha Runnels (USA) 0:45:04
2 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:00:22
3 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 0:00:32

Men
1 Cody Kaiser (USA) 0:59:43
2 Troy Wells (USA) 0:00:26
3 Allen Krughoff (USA) 0:00:38

Day one – October 6

Women
1 Samantha Runnels (USA) 0:45:10
2 Caroline Nolan (USA) 0:00:19
3 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 0:00:33

Men
1 Anthony Clark (USA) 0:59:23
2 Allen Krughoff (USA) 0:00:31
3 Cody Kaiser (USA) 0:00:48

Website: www.wscxgp.com

7 October: National Trophy Series Round 1
Held at Derby, UK. C2.

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cx_XU4VBWm8
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oDIBosFpCrk

1 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 0:43:31
2 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:00:03
3 Ffion James (GBr) 0:00:03
4 Josie Nelson (GBr) 0:01:47
5 Louise Heywood-Mahe (GBr) 0:01:49

Men
1 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin TÜV Süd           0:58:23
2 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:00:07
3 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Steylaerts – 777         0:00:11
4 Daniel Tulett (GBr) TP Racing  0:00:14
5 Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon – Circus 0:00:14
Plus
7 Ian Field (GBr) 0:01:08

Website: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationaltrophy

7 October: Grand Prix Slovakia 2
Round two of the national series held at Rakova C2.

Women

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/..

1 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) 0:44:59
2 Katerina Mudríková (Cze) 0:00:47
3 Tereza Vanícková (Cze) 0:01:05

Men

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/..

1 Emil Hekele (Cze) 1:02:14
2 Matej Ulik (Svk) 0:00:01
3 Karol Michalski (Pol) 0:00:53

Website: www.cyklistikaszc.sk

7 October: Kronborg Park Cross
Helsingør, Denmark. C2.

Video: https://vimeo.com/294124265
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/cyclocrossevent/..

Women
1 Ida Erngren (Swe) 0:48:29
2 Åsa-Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 0:01:49
3 Kristina Thrane (Den) 0:02:24

Men
1 Benjamin Justesen (Den) 1:03:03
2 Henrik Jansson (Swe) 0:00:58
3 Fredrik Haraldseth (Nor) 0:01:26

Website: www.ckkcyclocrossevent.dk/

7 October: Bioracer International Cyclo-cross
Held in Belfast. C2.

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=84s0YyTtS3M
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zOZq9S7KEig

Women
1 Maria Larkin (Irl) 0:47:22
2 Lara Gillespie (Irl) 0:02:08
3 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) 0:02:48

Men
1 David Conroy (Irl) 1:01:13
2 Niall Davis (Irl) 0:00:45
3 Graham Boyd (Irl) 0:01:17
Plus
29 Kyle Fisher (GBr) -2 Runden
32 Lee Somerville (GBr) -2 Runden

Junior Men
1 Adam McGarr (Irl) 0:43:30
2 Lee Harvey (Irl) 0:00:18
3 Ciaran Dixon (Irl) 0:03:13
Plus
4 Paul-Antoine Hagan (GBr) 0:04:08

Website: www.facebook.com/kinningcyclescross/

6 October: Berencross/Brico Cross 1
Round one of the Brico series held at Meulebeke, BEL. C2.

Women

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/…
Start – https://www.facebook.com/…
Finish – https://www.facebook.com/…

1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon – Circus 0:42:33
2 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:00
3 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:00:00

Men

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/…
Start: https://www.facebook.com/…
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/…

1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 1:01:23
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:08
3 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:15

Website: www.berencross.be

6 October: International de la Solidarité
Held at Lutterbach-Pfastatt, France. C2.

1989: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jDu8fk_ZjCk

Women

Helen’s blog: https://www.facebook.com/..

1 Denise Betsema (Ned) 0:42:20
2 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:01:46
3 Marlène Morel-Petitgirard (Fra) S1Neo Connect Cycling Team            0:02:23
Plus
5 Stefanie Paul (GER) 0:02:40
12 Nina Küderle (GER) 0:06:50
13 Diana Steffenhagen (GER) 0:06:58
15 Lydia Bernhard (GER) 0:07:52

Men
1 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus         1:02:16
2 Fabien Canal (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova          0:00:47
3 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon    0:00:47
Plus
24       Manuel Müller (GER) 0:05:34
28       Sönke Wegner (GER) 0:06:52
37       Felix Paul (GER)

Website: https://www.cyclocross-lutterbach-pfastatt.fr/

6 October: Toi Toi Cup 2
Round two of the Czech national series held at Hlinsko, CZE. C2.

Video: http://www.ahp.cz/videos/17481/

Women

1 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:41:59
2 Karla Štepánová (Cze) 0:00:32
3 Jitka Cábelická (Cze) 0:01:23

Men

1 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 1:00:56
2 Jan Škarnitzl (Cze) 0:00:00
3 Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) 0:01:08

Website: www.cyklokros.cz

September 28/29/30

30 September: Jingle Cross
Iowa City, Iowa, USA. C1.

The last of three days of cyclo cross which included a UCI World Cup.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/..

Women
1 Katerina NASH Cliff Pro Team 44:43:00
2 Maghalie ROCHETTE CXFever p/b Specialized 45:12:00
3 Ellen NOBLE Trek Factory Racing CX 45:47:00
Plus
5 Evie RICHARDS Trek Factory Racing CX 46:28:00 U23
Dns Helen WYMAN Xypex – Verge Sport

Men

Video: https://www.facebook.com/Cyclocross/videos/..

1 Nicolas CLEPPE Telenet Fidea Lions 1:04:39 10
2 Sieben WOUTERS Creafin TUV Sud 1:05:37 10
3 Michael BOROS CREAFIN TUV Sud 1:05:38 10

Website: www.jinglecross2.com

30 September: KMC CrossFest
Thompson,CT, USA. C2.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/..
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/..

Women
1 Regina Legge (USA) 0:47:24
2 Natalie Tapias (USA) 0:00:02
3 Kathryn Cumming (USA) 0:00:23

Men
1 Lane Maher (USA) 1:02:20
2 Scott Smith (USA) 0:00:06
3 Nicholas Lando (USA) 0:00:27

Website:  http://kmccrossfest.com

29 September: Telenet UCI Cyclo Cross World Cup 2
Round two of the UCi World Cup held at Iowa City, USA.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – Go see his website

Pictures: http://cyclephotos.co.uk/2018/09/30/2018-cyclocross-world-cup-2-jinglecross-iowa-city/

Women

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uuZse0X_dWo
Wyman Diary: https://www.facebook.com/HelenWymanCX/…

1 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:40:55
2 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:00:31
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 0:00:37
Plus
13 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:02:28

Men

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HmmCdAXG8dA

1 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:02:28
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:52
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal 0:01:16
Plus
29 Ian Field (GBr)

Website: – www.jinglecross2.com/

29 September: Grand Prix Poprad
Slovakian national series held at Poprad, SVK. C1

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/…

Women

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php…

1 Denise Betsema (Ned) 0:46:49
2 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 0:01:01
3 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 0:01:05
Plus
8 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 0:03:05

Men

Video: https://www.facebook.com/185724908169307/videos/458780277943744/
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php…

1 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:59:39
2 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 0:00:07
3 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:00:10

Not the race but local Poprad action: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bbV4mqrktSI

Website: www.cyklistikaszc.sk

28 September: Jingle Cross
Held as part of the UCI World Cup round 2 at Iowa City, Iowa, USA. C2.

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=96IgIcdZ2cE
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/HelenWymanCX/…

1 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:49:24
2 Lily Williams (USA) 0:00:37
3 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 0:01:43

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HOGZkJJoaOg

1 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 0:56:21
2 Stan Godrie (Ned) 0:00:06
3 Alois Falenta (Fra) 0:00:25

Website: www.JingleCross.com

28 September: Toi Toi Cup
First round of the Czech national series held at Unicov, CZE. C1.

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7AvAYpT8GGU

1 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal 0:42:34
2 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:00:06
3 Denise Betsema (Ned) 0:00:12
Plus
6 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 0:01:14
DNF Judith Krahl (GER)

Men
1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 1:02:18
2 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts – 777 0:00:00
3 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:00:0
Plus
33 Frederik Hähnel (GER) 0:04:29

Website: www.cyklokros.cz

September 21/23

23 September:  Telenet UCI Cyclo-Cross World Cup 1,
Round one of the UCI World Cup held at Waterloo, USA.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – Go see his website

Pictures: http://cyclephotos.co.uk/2018/09/24/2018-world-cup-1-waterloo-trek-cx-cup/

Men

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b62ueUISMKY (noisy)

1 Toon AERTS (TELENET FIDEA LIONS) 1:02:49
2 Wout VAN AERT 0:00:34
3 Laurens SWEECK (PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE) 0:00:51
Plus
27 Ian FIELD (GBR) 1:07:02

Women

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RAhGWv-1SxE
Video: https://www.facebook.com/Cyclocross/posts/10156513715262092

1 Marianne VOS (WAOWDEALS PRO CYCLING TEAM) 0:48:42
2 Ellen NOBLE (TREK FACTORY RACING CX) 0:00:04
3 Katerina NASH (CLIF PRO TEAM) 0:00:27
Plus
4 Evie RICHARDS (TREK FACTORY RACING CX) 0:00:39
10 Sanne CANT (CORENDON – CIRCUS) 0:01:58
20 Helen WYMAN (GBR) 0:52:00

Website: www.trekbikes.com/…

23 September: Illnau
Swiss cross held at Illnau. C2.

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1p-XKI8Vvbc

1 David VAN DER POEL (NED) 1:01:20
2 Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT (BEL) 0:00:54
3 Thomas JOSEPH (BEL) 0:01:00

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=91zLe0xSj-U

1 Laura VERDONSCHOT (BEL) 0:45:38
2 Marlene PETITGIRARD (FRA) 0:00:20
3 Nikki BRAMMEIER (GBR) 0:00:37
Plus
18 Lisa HECKMANN (GER) 0:05:59
22 Lydia BERNHARD (GER)

Website:  www.radcrossillnau.ch

21 September:  Trek CX Cup
Waterloo, USA. C2.

A great warm up event for the World Cup Cross.

Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fkqTJYZeX7o
Evie R interview: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AAyppVre0z4
Sven V Cow: https://vimeo.com/289920389
Helen Wyman: https://vimeo.com/291268888

Website: www.trekbikes.com/…

September 19, 2018

19 September: RenoCross
Reno, USA. C1.

What was once ‘CrossVegas’ is now the ‘RenoCross’ held as part of the huge Interbike Show located now in Reno, USA. C1.

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S6b5O1fFQBk
Rider blog: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kRJE8KyaU-M
Men onboard: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WQ-wfpSrdSI

Website:  www.renocross.com

September 15/16, 2018

On the Muur, Geraardsbergen

16 September: EKZ CrossTour
Baden, SUI. C1.
Swiss national series.

Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nPTcMBgutJk
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0zCmjQjXvDM
Videos: https://www.facebook.com/pg/ekzcrosstour/videos/?ref=page_internal

Website: www.ekz-crosstour.ch

16 September: Brico Cross
Geraardsbergen, Belgium. C2.

Men: https://www.facebook.com/611090002412785/videos/1414936828638679/
Men: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetFideaLions/videos/1953403941369868/
U23/Junior Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CODaID2UQTg
U23/Junior Men: https://www.facebook.com/611090002412785/videos/287262362104280/
Videos: https://www.facebook.com/pg/BRICO-CROSS-611090002412785/videos/?ref=page_internal

There is a full highlights show on VTM.be but you need to be registered and maybe use a VPN to view.

Elite Men
1 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions    0:59:32
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan – Charles   0:00:18
3 Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice    0:00:24
Plus
26 Alexander Forrester (GBr)

Elite Women
1 Eva Lechner (Ita) 0:41:01
2 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) STEYLAERTS – 777          0:00:26
3 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) CORENDON – CIRCUS            0:00:46
Plus
10 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:01:57
13 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:02:56
29 Jennifer Forrester (GBr)

U23 Men
1 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 0:49:51
2 Timo Kielich (Bel) Steylaerts – 777          0:00:07
3 Niels Derveaux (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex              0:00:13
Plus
31  Joe Williams (GBr) -1 Runde

Website: https://www.brico-cross.be/

15/16 September: Nittany Lion Cross
Breinigsville, USA. C2.

Sorry no moving pictures found apart from this:

Women (onboard): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UWrzZO6WPxQ

Website: http://www.nittanycross.com/

Not UCI
Its muddy in Harbin Park, USA on September 9

Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GDwBpdtSN90
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jjtgftcbTkI

August 5 to September 9 2018 (a catch up of races held)

Deschutes Brewery’s GO Cross

8/9 September: Rochester Cyclocross
Rochester, NY, USA.  C1.

Men day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RteZxKcu8RE
Men day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pezGIP7WLto&t=1s
Women day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UDqLOyctDy0&t=10s
Men day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yF5YiBVgrQ8
Women day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=stIGMR5YwW8

Website: www.rochestercyclocross.com

1/2 September: Deschutes Brewery’s GO Cross
Roanoke, VA, USA. C2.

Report: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4JQHPf_eGDs
Men day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Pq-TavXKIc
Women day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UDqLOyctDy0
Women day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HuCuqc3tMhI
Men day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=foV81YW2w6A

Website: www.gocrossrace.com

2 September: Qiansen trophy
Aohan Station, China. C1.

As live: https://vku.youku.com/live/…

Website: https://www.facebook.com/chinacyclocross/

25/26 August: 2018 Cyclo-Cross National Series
Essendon Fields, Victoria. C2.

Women day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=708fIkd_4vY
Men day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oERRmv1oeh4
Men day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MCvCRcGsOyU
Women day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gPGwRA8ZAw8
Men day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XM2_v9J2dmk
Men day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3yS5dtDVUUQ

Website: www.mtba.asn.au

11/12 August: Australian National Championships.
Sam Miranda, King Valley, Victoria.

Report: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QlrHexgZHpA

Website: www.mtba.asn.au

5 August:  Chilean National Championships.
Santiago de Chile.

Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9YfMo8RbJos
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gTAq5Dh4rsA

Website: www.fecichile.cl

Go to 2018/19 calendar

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.