International Cyclo Cross 2018/19 – Video/Pictures

Video links to UCI rated cyclo cross races unless otherwise stated. The big issue being geo-restrictions on content – 2018/19 calendar

Latest posts are at the top and do watch out for updates.

Livestreams are sometimes available on Eurosport (plus media player), or via such sites as CyclingFans, Steephill or Procyclinglive. The UCI YouTube channel should feature the World Cup races and do visit event websites to see if they have information regarding local, regional (both often free) or national TV coverage.

The Global Cycling Network are to show many of the top races live – these will include Brico Cross, Superprestige and DVV verzekeringen trofee.

2017/18 Season – 2016/17 Season – 2015/16 Season

Next Up (go hunt for live streams) – 2018/19 calendar

13/14 October: CRAFT Sportsware Gran Prix of Gloucester, USA. C2: www.gpgloucester.com
13/14 October: US Open of Cyclocross Day 1, Boulder, USA.C2: www.sanitascycling.com
13 October: Brico 4, Lokeren, Belgium. See Below for race links.
13 October: Toi Toi Cup   Jicin, CZE. C2: www.cyklokros.cz
14 October: 1ère Coupe de France, Razès – Lac de Saint Pardoux, FRA. C2: http://www.lacsaintpardoux.fr
14 October: Telenet Superprestige 1, Gieten, Netherlands. See Below for race links.
14 October: International Xaxancx, Marin-Pontevedra, ESP. C2: www.fgalegaciclismo.es
18 October: Kermiscross Ardooie, BEL. C2: https://www.cyclocrossardooie.be/

October 13/14 (this section is being updated as info is received)

14 October: Telenet Superprestige 1
The first round of the Superprestige series held at Gieten, Netherlands. C1.

Women

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/globalcyclingnetwork/videos/2062273200496802/
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/315400559255095/

1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 0:48:03
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:00:33
3 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 0:00:34
Plus
14 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:03:10
16 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:04:06
22 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) 0:05:33
26 Stefanie Paul (GER)
35 Katharina Julia Hinz (GER)
39 Nina Küderle (GER)
40 Fiona Turnbull (GBr)
50 Ishbel Strathdee (GBr)

Men

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/videos/353297255414722/
Start: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/304350033515083/
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetSuperprestige/videos/290350291805128/

1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) 0:48:03
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:31
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:01:30
Plus
5 Marcel Meisen (GER) 0:01:49
22 Thomas Pidcock (GBr)
36 Daniel Tulett (GBr)
41 Cameron Mason (GBr)
47 Felix Holst (GER)
49 Marco Oberteicher (GER)
50 Tim Rieckmann (GER)
DNF Ben Turner (GBr)

Junior Men
1 Witse Meeussen (Bel) 0:44:02
2 Luke Verburg (Ned) 0:00:16
3 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:00:26
Plus
33 Matteo Oberteicher (GER)
40 Luis Burghardt (GER)
41 Felix Dierking (GER)
43 Luca Harter (GER)
DNF Ben Tulett (GBr)

Website: www.cyclocrossgieten.nl

13 October: Brico 4
The fourth round of the Brico Cross Series held at Lokeren, Belgium. C2.

Women

Full Race: https://www.facebook.com/globalcyclingnetwork/videos/480227979141623/
Start: https://www.facebook.com/611090002412785/videos/401832073683071/

1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon – Circus 0:47:50
2 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal 0:00:07
3 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:00:11
Plus
6 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:01:33
9 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:02:45
19 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) 0:06:52
21 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) TP Racing 0:07:25
24 Diana Steffenhagen (GER)
28 Ishbel Strathdee (GBr)

Men

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/globalcyclingnetwork/videos/2192744297625169/
Start: https://www.facebook.com/611090002412785/videos/729442384056932/

1 Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 1:01:58
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:00:05
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:10
Plus
6 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:57
20 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) TP Racing 0:06:06
DNF Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus

Under 23 Men

Start: https://www.facebook.com/611090002412785/videos/494382014411847/

1 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:49:48
2 Jarno Bellens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:00:10
3 Loris Rouiller (SUI) 0:00:15
Plus
7 Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon – Circus 0:00:40
13 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:01:03
17 Daniel Tulett (GBr) TP Racing 0:02:05
DNF Finlay Robertson (GBr)

Junior Men

Start: https://www.facebook.com/611090002412785/videos/988376211349953/

1 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 0:43:51
2 Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:00:06
3 Lennert Meulemans (Bel) 0:00:15
Plus
8 Ben Tulett (GBr) 0:01:18

Website: : www.rapencross.be

October 6/7/8

October 8: Ibaraki Cyclocross Toride
Japanese cyclo cross supported by Trek held at Nakauchi 2018. C2.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/…
Report: https://www.cyclowired.jp/news/node/278571

Women

1 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) 0:45:49
2 Miho Imai (Jpn) 0:00:45
3 Miyuki Nishiyama (Jpn) 0:01:19

Men

1 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) 0:57:53
2 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) 0:00:00
3 Kohei Maeda (Jpn) 0:00:46

Website: http://ibarakicx.com/

7 October: Hotondcross/Brico 2
The second round of the Brico Cross series held at Ronse, Belgium. C1.

Women

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/videos/255878008401025/

1 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:44:03
2 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts – 777      0:44:13
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Steylaerts – 777    0:44:21
Plus
8 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:45:54
9 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon – Circus  0:46:00

Men

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/videos/551258618647684/
With sound: https://www.facebook.com/globalcyclingnetwork/videos/339520133290084/

1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus    1:01:06
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:22
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal   0:00:23
Plus
10 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus   0:01:43

Website: www.ronsekoerst.be

7 October: EKZ CrossTour 2
Round two of the Swiss series held at Aigle, Switzerland. C1.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/ekzcrosstour/photos/?ref=page_internal

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jAVT8x8Akms

1 Denise Betsema (Ned) 0:42:31
2 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:00:32
3 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:00:45
Plus
6 Elisabeth Brandau (GER) 0:01:36
12 Nadja Heigl (AUT) KTM Alchemist Racing Team  0:02:32
16 Stefanie Paul (GER) 0:03:27
22 Nina Küderle (GER) 0:04:06
31 Diana Steffenhagen (GER) 0:07:00

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mcUPHiTexdo

1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 0:56:14
2 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus         0:00:03
3 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions           0:00:06
Plus
10 Sascha Weber (GER) 0:00:43
30 Manuel Müller (GER) 0:02:55
31 Mauro Schmid (SUI) 0:03:11
39 Marcus Kühn (GER) 0:05:32

Website: www.ekz-crosstour.ch

6/7 October: Charm City Cross
Baltimore, MD, USA. C1.

Video: https://www.facebook.com/CharmCityCross/…
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n-KKy2IOroM

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/CharmCityCross/photos/?ref=page_internal

Day two October 7

Women
1 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX   0:43:28
2 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:00:13
3 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 0:01:19

Men
1 James Driscoll (USA) 1:03:12
2 Kerry Werner (USA) 0:00:11
3 Curtis White (USA) 0:00:31

Day one October 6

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oJFf_fviJtE
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gv5PkESA0Oo

1 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX   0:45:37
2 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 0:00:28
3 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:00:58

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SgKvNtv7vL0

1 Kerry Werner (USA) 0:58:12
2 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 0:00:08
3 James Driscoll (USA) 0:00:25

Website: www.charmcitycross.com

6/7 October: West Sacramento CXGP – WSCXGP.
California, USA. C2.

Live music
Video: https://www.facebook.com/NORCALCYCLOCROSS/..
Video: https://www.facebook.com/NORCALCYCLOCROSS/..
Video: https://www.facebook.com/NORCALCYCLOCROSS/..
Video: https://www.facebook.com/NORCALCYCLOCROSS/..

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/pg/NORCALCYCLOCROSS/..

Day two – October 7

Women
1 Samantha Runnels (USA) 0:45:04
2 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:00:22
3 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 0:00:32

Men
1 Cody Kaiser (USA) 0:59:43
2 Troy Wells (USA) 0:00:26
3 Allen Krughoff (USA) 0:00:38

Day one – October 6

Women
1 Samantha Runnels (USA) 0:45:10
2 Caroline Nolan (USA) 0:00:19
3 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 0:00:33

Men
1 Anthony Clark (USA) 0:59:23
2 Allen Krughoff (USA) 0:00:31
3 Cody Kaiser (USA) 0:00:48

Website: www.wscxgp.com

7 October: National Trophy Series Round 1
Held at Derby, UK. C2.

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cx_XU4VBWm8
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oDIBosFpCrk

1 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 0:43:31
2 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:00:03
3 Ffion James (GBr) 0:00:03
4 Josie Nelson (GBr) 0:01:47
5 Louise Heywood-Mahe (GBr) 0:01:49

Men
1 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin TÜV Süd           0:58:23
2 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:00:07
3 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Steylaerts – 777         0:00:11
4 Daniel Tulett (GBr) TP Racing  0:00:14
5 Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon – Circus 0:00:14
Plus
7 Ian Field (GBr) 0:01:08

Website: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationaltrophy

7 October: Grand Prix Slovakia 2
Round two of the national series held at Rakova C2.

Women

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/..

1 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) 0:44:59
2 Katerina Mudríková (Cze) 0:00:47
3 Tereza Vanícková (Cze) 0:01:05

Men

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/..

1 Emil Hekele (Cze) 1:02:14
2 Matej Ulik (Svk) 0:00:01
3 Karol Michalski (Pol) 0:00:53

Website: www.cyklistikaszc.sk

7 October: Kronborg Park Cross
Helsingør, Denmark. C2.

Video: https://vimeo.com/294124265

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/cyclocrossevent/..

Women
1 Ida Erngren (Swe) 0:48:29
2 Åsa-Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 0:01:49
3 Kristina Thrane (Den) 0:02:24

Men
1 Benjamin Justesen (Den) 1:03:03
2 Henrik Jansson (Swe) 0:00:58
3 Fredrik Haraldseth (Nor) 0:01:26

Website: www.ckkcyclocrossevent.dk/

7 October: Bioracer International Cyclo-cross
Held in Belfast. C2.

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=84s0YyTtS3M
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zOZq9S7KEig

Women
1 Maria Larkin (Irl) 0:47:22
2 Lara Gillespie (Irl) 0:02:08
3 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) 0:02:48

Men
1 David Conroy (Irl) 1:01:13
2 Niall Davis (Irl) 0:00:45
3 Graham Boyd (Irl) 0:01:17
Plus
29 Kyle Fisher (GBr) -2 Runden
32 Lee Somerville (GBr) -2 Runden

Junior Men
1 Adam McGarr (Irl) 0:43:30
2 Lee Harvey (Irl) 0:00:18
3 Ciaran Dixon (Irl) 0:03:13
Plus
4 Paul-Antoine Hagan (GBr) 0:04:08

Website: www.facebook.com/kinningcyclescross/

6 October: Berencross/Brico Cross 1
Round one of the Brico series held at Meulebeke, BEL. C2.

Women

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/…
Start – https://www.facebook.com/…
Finish – https://www.facebook.com/…

1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon – Circus 0:42:33
2 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:00
3 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 0:00:00

Men

Full race: https://www.facebook.com/GCNcycling/…
Start: https://www.facebook.com/…
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/…

1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 1:01:23
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:08
3 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:00:15

Website: www.berencross.be

6 October: International de la Solidarité
Held at Lutterbach-Pfastatt, France. C2.

1989: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jDu8fk_ZjCk

Women

Helen’s blog: https://www.facebook.com/..

1 Denise Betsema (Ned) 0:42:20
2 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:01:46
3 Marlène Morel-Petitgirard (Fra) S1Neo Connect Cycling Team            0:02:23
Plus
5 Stefanie Paul (GER) 0:02:40
12 Nina Küderle (GER) 0:06:50
13 Diana Steffenhagen (GER) 0:06:58
15 Lydia Bernhard (GER) 0:07:52

Men
1 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus         1:02:16
2 Fabien Canal (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova          0:00:47
3 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon    0:00:47
Plus
24       Manuel Müller (GER) 0:05:34
28       Sönke Wegner (GER) 0:06:52
37       Felix Paul (GER)

Website: https://www.cyclocross-lutterbach-pfastatt.fr/

6 October: Toi Toi Cup 2
Round two of the Czech national series held at Hlinsko, CZE. C2.

Video: http://www.ahp.cz/videos/17481/

Women

1 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 0:41:59
2 Karla Štepánová (Cze) 0:00:32
3 Jitka Cábelická (Cze) 0:01:23

Men

1 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 1:00:56
2 Jan Škarnitzl (Cze) 0:00:00
3 Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) 0:01:08

Website: www.cyklokros.cz

September 28/29/30

30 September: Jingle Cross
Iowa City, Iowa, USA. C1.

The last of three days of cyclo cross which included a UCI World Cup.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/..

Women
1 Katerina NASH Cliff Pro Team 44:43:00
2 Maghalie ROCHETTE CXFever p/b Specialized 45:12:00
3 Ellen NOBLE Trek Factory Racing CX 45:47:00
Plus
5 Evie RICHARDS Trek Factory Racing CX 46:28:00 U23
Dns Helen WYMAN Xypex – Verge Sport

Men

Video: https://www.facebook.com/Cyclocross/videos/..

1 Nicolas CLEPPE Telenet Fidea Lions 1:04:39 10
2 Sieben WOUTERS Creafin TUV Sud 1:05:37 10
3 Michael BOROS CREAFIN TUV Sud 1:05:38 10

Website: www.jinglecross2.com

30 September: KMC CrossFest
Thompson,CT, USA. C2.

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/..
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/..

Women
1 Regina Legge (USA) 0:47:24
2 Natalie Tapias (USA) 0:00:02
3 Kathryn Cumming (USA) 0:00:23

Men
1 Lane Maher (USA) 1:02:20
2 Scott Smith (USA) 0:00:06
3 Nicholas Lando (USA) 0:00:27

Website:  http://kmccrossfest.com

29 September: Telenet UCI Cyclo Cross World Cup 2
Round two of the UCi World Cup held at Iowa City, USA.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – Go see his website

Pictures: http://cyclephotos.co.uk/2018/09/30/2018-cyclocross-world-cup-2-jinglecross-iowa-city/

Women

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uuZse0X_dWo
Wyman Diary: https://www.facebook.com/HelenWymanCX/…

1 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 0:40:55
2 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:00:31
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 0:00:37
Plus
13 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:02:28

Men

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HmmCdAXG8dA

1 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:02:28
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:00:52
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal 0:01:16
Plus
29 Ian Field (GBr)

Website: – www.jinglecross2.com/

29 September: Grand Prix Poprad
Slovakian national series held at Poprad, SVK. C1

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/…

Women

Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php…

1 Denise Betsema (Ned) 0:46:49
2 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 0:01:01
3 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 0:01:05
Plus
8 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 0:03:05

Men

Video: https://www.facebook.com/185724908169307/videos/458780277943744/
Pictures: https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php…

1 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:59:39
2 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 0:00:07
3 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon – Circus 0:00:10

Not the race but local Poprad action: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bbV4mqrktSI

Website: www.cyklistikaszc.sk

28 September: Jingle Cross
Held as part of the UCI World Cup round 2 at Iowa City, Iowa, USA. C2.

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=96IgIcdZ2cE
Finish: https://www.facebook.com/HelenWymanCX/…

1 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:49:24
2 Lily Williams (USA) 0:00:37
3 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 0:01:43

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HOGZkJJoaOg

1 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 0:56:21
2 Stan Godrie (Ned) 0:00:06
3 Alois Falenta (Fra) 0:00:25

Website: www.JingleCross.com

28 September: Toi Toi Cup
First round of the Czech national series held at Unicov, CZE. C1.

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7AvAYpT8GGU

1 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux – Bingoal 0:42:34
2 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:00:06
3 Denise Betsema (Ned) 0:00:12
Plus
6 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 0:01:14
DNF Judith Krahl (GER)

Men
1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 1:02:18
2 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts – 777 0:00:00
3 Marcel Meisen (GER) Corendon – Circus 0:00:0
Plus
33 Frederik Hähnel (GER) 0:04:29

Website: www.cyklokros.cz

September 21/23

23 September:  Telenet UCI Cyclo-Cross World Cup 1,
Round one of the UCI World Cup held at Waterloo, USA.

Picture by Balint Hamvas – Go see his website

Pictures: http://cyclephotos.co.uk/2018/09/24/2018-world-cup-1-waterloo-trek-cx-cup/

Men

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b62ueUISMKY (noisy)

1 Toon AERTS (TELENET FIDEA LIONS) 1:02:49
2 Wout VAN AERT 0:00:34
3 Laurens SWEECK (PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE) 0:00:51
Plus
27 Ian FIELD (GBR) 1:07:02

Women

Highlights: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RAhGWv-1SxE
Video: https://www.facebook.com/Cyclocross/posts/10156513715262092

1 Marianne VOS (WAOWDEALS PRO CYCLING TEAM) 0:48:42
2 Ellen NOBLE (TREK FACTORY RACING CX) 0:00:04
3 Katerina NASH (CLIF PRO TEAM) 0:00:27
Plus
4 Evie RICHARDS (TREK FACTORY RACING CX) 0:00:39
10 Sanne CANT (CORENDON – CIRCUS) 0:01:58
20 Helen WYMAN (GBR) 0:52:00

Website: www.trekbikes.com/…

23 September: Illnau
Swiss cross held at Illnau. C2.

Men

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1p-XKI8Vvbc

1 David VAN DER POEL (NED) 1:01:20
2 Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT (BEL) 0:00:54
3 Thomas JOSEPH (BEL) 0:01:00

Women

Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=91zLe0xSj-U

1 Laura VERDONSCHOT (BEL) 0:45:38
2 Marlene PETITGIRARD (FRA) 0:00:20
3 Nikki BRAMMEIER (GBR) 0:00:37
Plus
18 Lisa HECKMANN (GER) 0:05:59
22 Lydia BERNHARD (GER)

Website:  www.radcrossillnau.ch

21 September:  Trek CX Cup
Waterloo, USA. C2.

A great warm up event for the World Cup Cross.

Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fkqTJYZeX7o
Evie R interview: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AAyppVre0z4
Sven V Cow: https://vimeo.com/289920389
Helen Wyman: https://vimeo.com/291268888

Website: www.trekbikes.com/…

September 19, 2018

19 September: RenoCross
Reno, USA. C1.

What was once ‘CrossVegas’ is now the ‘RenoCross’ held as part of the huge Interbike Show located now in Reno, USA. C1.

Rider blog: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kRJE8KyaU-M
Men onboard: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WQ-wfpSrdSI

Website:  www.renocross.com

September 15/16, 2018

On the Muur, Geraardsbergen

16 September: EKZ CrossTour
Baden, SUI. C1.
Swiss national series.

Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nPTcMBgutJk
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0zCmjQjXvDM
Videos: https://www.facebook.com/pg/ekzcrosstour/videos/?ref=page_internal

Website: www.ekz-crosstour.ch

16 September: Brico Cross
Geraardsbergen, Belgium. C2.

Men: https://www.facebook.com/611090002412785/videos/1414936828638679/
Men: https://www.facebook.com/TelenetFideaLions/videos/1953403941369868/
U23/Junior Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CODaID2UQTg
U23/Junior Men: https://www.facebook.com/611090002412785/videos/287262362104280/
Videos: https://www.facebook.com/pg/BRICO-CROSS-611090002412785/videos/?ref=page_internal

There is a full highlights show on VTM.be but you need to be registered and maybe use a VPN to view.

Elite Men
1 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions    0:59:32
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan – Charles   0:00:18
3 Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice    0:00:24
Plus
26 Alexander Forrester (GBr)

Elite Women
1 Eva Lechner (Ita) 0:41:01
2 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) STEYLAERTS – 777          0:00:26
3 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) CORENDON – CIRCUS            0:00:46
Plus
10 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:01:57
13 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:02:56
29 Jennifer Forrester (GBr)

U23 Men
1 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 0:49:51
2 Timo Kielich (Bel) Steylaerts – 777          0:00:07
3 Niels Derveaux (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex              0:00:13
Plus
31  Joe Williams (GBr) -1 Runde

Website: https://www.brico-cross.be/

15/16 September: Nittany Lion Cross
Breinigsville, USA. C2.

Sorry no moving pictures found apart from this:

Women (onboard): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UWrzZO6WPxQ

Website: http://www.nittanycross.com/

Not UCI
Its muddy in Harbin Park, USA on September 9

Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GDwBpdtSN90
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jjtgftcbTkI

August 5 to September 9 2018 (a catch up of races held)

Deschutes Brewery’s GO Cross

8/9 September: Rochester Cyclocross
Rochester, NY, USA.  C1.

Men day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RteZxKcu8RE
Men day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pezGIP7WLto&t=1s
Women day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UDqLOyctDy0&t=10s
Men day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yF5YiBVgrQ8
Women day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=stIGMR5YwW8

Website: www.rochestercyclocross.com

1/2 September: Deschutes Brewery’s GO Cross
Roanoke, VA, USA. C2.

Report: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4JQHPf_eGDs
Men day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Pq-TavXKIc
Women day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UDqLOyctDy0
Women day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HuCuqc3tMhI
Men day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=foV81YW2w6A

Website: www.gocrossrace.com

2 September: Qiansen trophy
Aohan Station, China. C1.

As live: https://vku.youku.com/live/…

Website: https://www.facebook.com/chinacyclocross/

25/26 August: 2018 Cyclo-Cross National Series
Essendon Fields, Victoria. C2.

Women day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=708fIkd_4vY
Men day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oERRmv1oeh4
Men day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MCvCRcGsOyU
Women day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gPGwRA8ZAw8
Men day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XM2_v9J2dmk
Men day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3yS5dtDVUUQ

Website: www.mtba.asn.au

11/12 August: Australian National Championships.
Sam Miranda, King Valley, Victoria.

Report: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QlrHexgZHpA

Website: www.mtba.asn.au

5 August:  Chilean National Championships.
Santiago de Chile.

Men: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9YfMo8RbJos
Women: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gTAq5Dh4rsA

Website: www.fecichile.cl

Go to 2018/19 calendar

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.